Married Relationship facts

Married 9 Feb 1980

American serial killer.
Confessed to 30 murders.
Ted Bundy

Theodore Robert Bundy

Age

42

Born

Sunday 24 Nov 1946

Died

24 Jan 1989

Other Partners

Stephanie Brooks

Broken Engagement

engaged from 1973
until 1974

Elizabeth Kloepfer

Broken Engagement

engaged from 1969
until 1976

Marjorie

Dated

Professional Partners

Ted Bundy Siblings

Linda Bundy

Half-sister

other parent: John Bundy

Glen Bundy

Half-brother

other parent: John Bundy

Sandra Bundy

Half-sister

other parent: John Bundy

Richard Bundy

Half-brother

other parent: John Bundy

Other Partners

Unknown

Unknown

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Carole Ann Boone

Carole Ann Boone

His Other Children

Children Together

Rosa Bundy

born 1982, age 36 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jamey Boone

with Unknown

Ted Bundy
Bio Details

Full name

Theodore Robert Bundy

Also known as

Theodore Robert Cowell

Gender

Male

Age

42

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Nov 1946

Birth place

Elizabeth Lund Home For Unwed Mothers, Burlington, Vermont, USA

Date of death:

24 Jan 1989

Place of death

Florida State Prison, Bradford County, Florida, USA

Cause of death

Executed (Electric chair).

The Facts

During the 1970s Bundy went on a killing spree, later confessing to killing 30 women, although it is believed his victim tally is much higher.  During the investigations and subsequent trials of Bundy, details of his modus operandi came to light, including acts of necrophilia and dressing up of the bodies.  He was given two death sentences on 24th July 1979, and received a third and final one on 10th February 1980.  His execution was carried out nearly nine years later.

To protect the innocent

Most of the names of Bundy's girlfriends have been changed in literature to protect them, or were changed by the women themselves to protect their anonymity, so many of the names listed here are pseudonyms.

Trivia

Ted Bundy Family

Ted Bundy's parents:

Ted Bundy's mother was Louise Bundy Ted Bundy's step-father was John Bundy


Ted Bundy's children:

Ted Bundy's daughter is Rosa Bundy Ted Bundy's step-son is Jamey Boone


Ted Bundy's current partners:

Ted Bundy's wife was Carole Ann Boone Ted Bundy dated Marjorie


Ted Bundy's former partners:

Ted Bundy is the former fiance of Stephanie Brooks Ted Bundy is the former fiance of Elizabeth Kloepfer


Ted Bundy's siblings:

Ted Bundy's half-sister is Linda Bundy Ted Bundy's half-brother is Glen Bundy Ted Bundy's half-sister is Sandra Bundy Ted Bundy's half-brother is Richard Bundy


Ted Bundy's grandparents:

Ted Bundy's grandfather was Samuel Cowell Ted Bundy's grandmother was Eleanor Cowell


Ted Bundy's step-grandparents:

Ted Bundy's step-grandfather was Charlie Bundy Ted Bundy's step-grandmother was Ludie Bundy


Ted Bundy's great uncles and aunts:

Ted Bundy's great aunt is Ginny Bristoll Ted Bundy's great uncle is Jack Cowell


Ted Bundy's first cousins once removed:

Ted Bundy's first cousin once removed is John Cowell


Ted Bundy FameChain Links

Famous, and infamous people, who have been raised unaware that their sister is their birth mother.

Other people in this association:

Eric Clapton

Jack Nicholson

Bobby Darin

more...

Serial Killers

Other people in this association:

John Wayne Gacy

Angelo Buono

Myra Hindley

more...

Carole Ann Boone
Bio Details

Full name

Carole Ann Boone

Gender

Female

Trivia

Carole Ann Boone Family

Carole Ann Boone's children:

Carole Ann Boone's son is Jamey Boone Carole Ann Boone's daughter is Rosa Bundy


Carole Ann Boone's current partners:

Carole Ann Boone's husband was Ted Bundy


Carole Ann Boone's in laws:

Carole Ann Boone's mother in law was Louise Bundy Carole Ann Boone's step-father in law was John Bundy Carole Ann Boone's step-grandfather in law was Charlie Bundy Carole Ann Boone's step-grandmother in law was Ludie Bundy Carole Ann Boone's grandfather in law was Samuel Cowell Carole Ann Boone's grandmother in law was Eleanor Cowell Carole Ann Boone's half-sister in law is Linda Bundy Carole Ann Boone's half-brother in law is Glen Bundy Carole Ann Boone's half-sister in law is Sandra Bundy Carole Ann Boone's half-brother in law is Richard Bundy