Married Relationship facts

Married Dec 1983

Children's Author
Roald Dahl

Roald Dahl

Age

74

Born

Wednesday 13 Sep 1916

Died

23 Nov 1990

Other Partners

Patricia Neal

Divorced

5 children together

married 2 Jul 1953
divorce 1983

Professional Partners

Roald Dahl Siblings

Alfhild Dahl

Sister

Else Dahl

Sister

Asta Dahl

Sister

Louis Dahl

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Ellen Dahl

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Astri Dahl

Sister

Other Partners

Charles Crosland

Divorced

married 1959
divorce before 1983

Professional Partners

Siblings

Liccy Dahl

Felicity Ann Dahl

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1938

His Other Children

Olivia Dahl

born 1955, died 1962, age 7
with Patricia Neal

Tessa Dahl

born 1957, age 61
with Patricia Neal

Theo Dahl

born 1960, age 57
with Patricia Neal

Ophelia Dahl

born 1964, age 54
with Patricia Neal

Lucy Dahl

born 1965, age 52
with Patricia Neal

Children Together

Her Other Children

Lorina Crosland

born 1963, died 1990, age 26 (approx.)
with Charles Crosland

Roald Dahl
Bio Details

Full name

Roald Dahl

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Wednesday 13 Sep 1916

Birth place

Wales, UK

Date of death:

23 Nov 1990

Place of death

Oxfordshire, England, UK

Occupations

RAF Pilot

Author

Education

St. Peter's Prep School, Weston-Super-Mere, Somerset, England, United Kingdom

Elstree House Kindergarten, Llandaff, Wales, United Kingdom

Repton School, The Lodge, Repton, Derby, England, United Kingdom (1929)

Trivia

Roald Dahl Family

Roald Dahl's parents:

Roald Dahl's father was Harald Dahl Roald Dahl's mother was Sofie Dahl


Roald Dahl's children:

Roald Dahl's daughter is Tessa Dahl Roald Dahl's daughter is Ophelia Dahl Roald Dahl's daughter was Olivia Dahl Roald Dahl's son is Theo Dahl Roald Dahl's daughter is Lucy Dahl Roald Dahl's step-daughter was Lorina Crosland


Roald Dahl's current partners:

Roald Dahl's wife was Liccy Dahl


Roald Dahl's former partners:

Roald Dahl's former wife was Patricia Neal


Roald Dahl's siblings:

Roald Dahl's sister is Alfhild Dahl Roald Dahl's sister is Else Dahl Roald Dahl's sister is Asta Dahl Roald Dahl's half-brother is Louis Dahl Roald Dahl's half-sister is Ellen Dahl Roald Dahl's sister was Astri Dahl


Roald Dahl's grandchildren:

Roald Dahl's granddaughter is Sophie Dahl Roald Dahl's granddaughter is Phoebe Dahl Roald Dahl's granddaughter is Clover Kelly Roald Dahl's grandson is Luke Kelly Roald Dahl's grandson is Ned Dahl Donovan Roald Dahl's granddaughter is Alexa Dahl Roald Dahl's grandson is Luke Dahl-Frantzis Roald Dahl's granddaughter is Chloe Faircloth


Roald Dahl's great grandchildren:

Roald Dahl's great granddaughter is Lyra Cullum Roald Dahl's great granddaughter is Margot Cullum


Roald Dahl's in laws:

Roald Dahl's daughter in law is Madeline Riley


Roald Dahl's former in laws:

Roald Dahl's former father in law is William Neal Roald Dahl's former mother in law is Eura Neal Roald Dahl's former son in law is Patrick Donovan Roald Dahl's former son in law is James Kelly Roald Dahl's former son in law is Michael Faircloth


Liccy Dahl
Bio Details

Full name

Felicity Ann Dahl

Maiden name

Felicity Ann D'Abreu

Also known as

Felicity Ann Crosland

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1938

Occupations

Designer

Trivia

Liccy Dahl Family

Liccy Dahl's children:

Liccy Dahl's step-daughter is Tessa Dahl Liccy Dahl's step-daughter is Ophelia Dahl Liccy Dahl's daughter was Lorina Crosland Liccy Dahl's step-daughter was Olivia Dahl Liccy Dahl's step-son is Theo Dahl Liccy Dahl's step-daughter is Lucy Dahl


Liccy Dahl's current partners:

Liccy Dahl's husband was Roald Dahl


Liccy Dahl's former partners:

Liccy Dahl's former husband was Charles Crosland


Liccy Dahl's in laws:

Liccy Dahl's father in law was Harald Dahl Liccy Dahl's mother in law was Sofie Dahl Liccy Dahl's sister in law is Alfhild Dahl Liccy Dahl's sister in law is Else Dahl Liccy Dahl's sister in law is Asta Dahl Liccy Dahl's half-brother in law is Louis Dahl Liccy Dahl's half-sister in law is Ellen Dahl Liccy Dahl's sister in law was Astri Dahl