Married Relationship facts

Married 18 Oct 2002

British Actor
David Hemmings

David Leslie Edward Hemmings

Age

62

Born

Tuesday 18 Nov 1941

Died

3 Dec 2003

Other Partners

Prudence De Casembroot

Divorced

4 children together

married 19 Mar 1976
divorce 1997

Tessa Dahl

Affair

affair from about 1975

Samantha Eggar

Affair

affair from about 1969
until 1969

Gayle Hunnicutt

Divorced

1 child together

married 16 Nov 1968
divorce about 1975

Jenny Hemmings

Divorced

1 child together

married 1960
divorce 1967

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lucy Hemmings

Lucy Anne Hemmings

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1958

His Other Children

Deborah Hemmings

with Jenny Hemmings

Edward Hemmings

with Prudence De Casembroot

George Hemmings

with Prudence De Casembroot

William Hemmings

with Prudence De Casembroot

Charlotte Hemmings

with Prudence De Casembroot

Nolan Hemmings

born 1970, age 48 (approx.)
with Gayle Hunnicutt

Children Together

Her Other Children

David Hemmings
Bio Details

Full name

David Leslie Edward Hemmings

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Nov 1941

Birth place

Guildford, Surrey, England, UK

Date of death:

3 Dec 2003

Place of death

Bucharest, Romania

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Actor

Film Director

Screenwriter

Education

Alleyn's School, Dulwich, London, England, United Kingdom

Glyn School, Epsom, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

David Hemmings Family

David Hemmings's children:

David Hemmings's son is Nolan Hemmings David Hemmings's daughter is Deborah Hemmings David Hemmings's son is Edward Hemmings David Hemmings's son is George Hemmings David Hemmings's son is William Hemmings David Hemmings's daughter is Charlotte Hemmings


David Hemmings's current partners:

David Hemmings had an affair with Tessa Dahl David Hemmings's wife was Lucy Hemmings


David Hemmings's former partners:

David Hemmings had an affair with Samantha Eggar David Hemmings's former wife is Gayle Hunnicutt David Hemmings's former wife is Prudence De Casembroot David Hemmings's former wife is Jenny Hemmings


David Hemmings's in laws:

David Hemmings's father in law is Geoffrey Bretton


David Hemmings's former in laws:

David Hemmings's former father in law was Stuart de Casembroot David Hemmings's former father in law is Sam Hunnicutt David Hemmings's former mother in law is Mary Hunnicutt David Hemmings's former father in law is Romilly Ouvry


Lucy Hemmings
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Anne Hemmings

Maiden name

Lucy Anne Bretton

Also known as

Lucy Anne Williams

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1958

Occupations

Design Consultant

Trivia

Lucy Hemmings Family

Lucy Hemmings's parents:

Lucy Hemmings's father is Geoffrey Bretton


Lucy Hemmings's children:

Lucy Hemmings's step-son is Nolan Hemmings Lucy Hemmings's step-daughter is Deborah Hemmings Lucy Hemmings's step-son is Edward Hemmings Lucy Hemmings's step-son is George Hemmings Lucy Hemmings's step-son is William Hemmings Lucy Hemmings's step-daughter is Charlotte Hemmings


Lucy Hemmings's current partners:

Lucy Hemmings's husband was David Hemmings