Married

Ralph Eggar OBE

Ralph Alfred James Eggar

Age

103

Born

Wednesday 12 Aug 1914

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Muriel Eggar

Muriel Eggar

His Other Children

Children Together

Samantha Eggar

born 1939, age 79

British Actress

Her Other Children

Ralph Eggar OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Ralph Alfred James Eggar

Gender

Male

Age

103

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Aug 1914

Occupations

British Army Brigadier

Trivia

Ralph Eggar OBE Family

Ralph Eggar OBE's children:

Ralph Eggar OBE's daughter is Samantha Eggar


Ralph Eggar OBE's current partners:

Ralph Eggar OBE's wife is Muriel Eggar


Ralph Eggar OBE's grandchildren:

Ralph Eggar OBE's grandson is Nicolas Stern Ralph Eggar OBE's granddaughter is Jenna Stern


Ralph Eggar OBE's former in laws:

Ralph Eggar OBE's former son in law is Tom Stern


Muriel Eggar
Bio Details

Full name

Muriel Eggar

Maiden name

Muriel Palache-Bouman

Gender

Female

Trivia

Muriel Eggar Family

Muriel Eggar's children:

Muriel Eggar's daughter is Samantha Eggar


Muriel Eggar's current partners:

Muriel Eggar's husband is Ralph Eggar OBE


Muriel Eggar's grandchildren:

Muriel Eggar's grandson is Nicolas Stern Muriel Eggar's granddaughter is Jenna Stern


Muriel Eggar's former in laws:

Muriel Eggar's former son in law is Tom Stern