Married Relationship facts

Married 1940

Bob Hindley

Robert Hindley

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

Monday 03 Feb 1913

Died

Nov 1980

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Nellie Hindley Siblings

Anne Maybury

Sister

Bert Maybury

Brother

Louie Burns

Half-sister

other parent: Pete Burns

Jim Burns

Half-brother

other parent: Pete Burns

Nellie Hindley

Nellie Hindley

Age

98 (approx.)

Born

1920

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Myra Hindley

born 1942, died 2002, age 60

Serial killer - Moors Murderer

Maureen Smith

born 1946, died 1977, age 30 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Bob Hindley
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Hindley

Gender

Male

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 03 Feb 1913

Birth place

Charlton, Manchester, Lancashire, England, UK

Date of death:

Nov 1980

Place of death

Manchester, England, UK

Trivia

Bob Hindley Family

Bob Hindley's children:

Bob Hindley's daughter was Myra Hindley Bob Hindley's daughter was Maureen Smith


Bob Hindley's current partners:

Bob Hindley's wife was Nellie Hindley


Bob Hindley's in laws:

Bob Hindley's father in law was Bert Maybury Bob Hindley's mother in law was Ellen Maybury Bob Hindley's sister in law is Anne Maybury Bob Hindley's brother in law is Bert Maybury Bob Hindley's half-sister in law was Louie Burns Bob Hindley's half-brother in law is Jim Burns Bob Hindley's son in law is David Smith


Nellie Hindley
Bio Details

Full name

Nellie Hindley

Maiden name

Nellie Maybury

Gender

Female

Age

98 (approx.)

Date of birth

1920

Deceased

Trivia

Nellie Hindley Family

Nellie Hindley's parents:

Nellie Hindley's father was Bert Maybury Nellie Hindley's mother was Ellen Maybury


Nellie Hindley's former step-parents:

Nellie Hindley's former step-father was Pete Burns


Nellie Hindley's children:

Nellie Hindley's daughter was Myra Hindley Nellie Hindley's daughter was Maureen Smith


Nellie Hindley's current partners:

Nellie Hindley's husband was Bob Hindley


Nellie Hindley's siblings:

Nellie Hindley's sister is Anne Maybury Nellie Hindley's brother is Bert Maybury Nellie Hindley's half-sister was Louie Burns Nellie Hindley's half-brother is Jim Burns


Nellie Hindley's in laws:

Nellie Hindley's son in law is David Smith