Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1978

Divorce 2009

Simon Jenkins

Sir Simon David Jenkins

Age

75

Born

Thursday 10 Jun 1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

David Hemmings

Divorced

1 child together

married 16 Nov 1968
divorce about 1975

Professional Partners

Siblings

American Actress
Gayle Hunnicutt

Gayle Hunnicut

Age

75

Born

Saturday 06 Feb 1943

His Other Children

Children Together

Edward Jenkins

born 1982, age 36 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Nolan Hemmings

born 1970, age 48 (approx.)
with David Hemmings

Simon Jenkins
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Simon David Jenkins

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Jun 1943

Occupations

Newspaper Editor

Author

Education

Mill Hill School, London, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : St John's College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Simon was the Editor of The Times from 1990 to 1992 and has been a columnist for The Guardian and Evening Standard as well as the Times Group.
Knighted in 2004 for services to journalism.

Trivia

Simon Jenkins Family

Simon Jenkins's children:

Simon Jenkins's son is Edward Jenkins


Simon Jenkins's former partners:

Simon Jenkins's former wife is Gayle Hunnicutt


Simon Jenkins's former in laws:

Simon Jenkins's former father in law is Sam Hunnicutt Simon Jenkins's former mother in law is Mary Hunnicutt


Gayle Hunnicutt
Bio Details

Full name

Gayle Hunnicut

Also known as

Gayle Hemmings

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Saturday 06 Feb 1943

Birth place

Fort Worth, Texas, US

Occupations

Actress

Model

Trivia

Gayle Hunnicutt Family

Gayle Hunnicutt's parents:

Gayle Hunnicutt's father is Sam Hunnicutt Gayle Hunnicutt's mother is Mary Hunnicutt


Gayle Hunnicutt's children:

Gayle Hunnicutt's son is Nolan Hemmings Gayle Hunnicutt's son is Edward Jenkins


Gayle Hunnicutt's former partners:

Gayle Hunnicutt's former husband is Simon Jenkins Gayle Hunnicutt's former husband was David Hemmings