Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Jan 1939

English Actor and Comedian
Stanley Holloway

Stanley Augustus Holloway

Age

91

Born

Wednesday 01 Oct 1890

Died

30 Jan 1982

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Stanley Holloway Siblings

Millie Holloway

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Violet Holloway

Violet Marion Holloway

His Other Children

Children Together

Julian Holloway

born 1944, age 74

Actor and Stanley Holloway's Son Sophie Dahl's Father

Her Other Children

Stanley Holloway
Bio Details

Full name

Stanley Augustus Holloway

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Oct 1890

Birth place

25 Albany Road, Manor Park, London, England, UK

Date of death:

30 Jan 1982

Place of death

Litlehampton, West Sussex, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Stanley Holloway Family

Stanley Holloway's parents:

Stanley Holloway's father was George Holloway Stanley Holloway's mother was Florence Holloway


Stanley Holloway's children:

Stanley Holloway's son is Julian Holloway


Stanley Holloway's current partners:

Stanley Holloway's wife was Violet Holloway


Stanley Holloway's siblings:

Stanley Holloway's sister was Millie Holloway


Stanley Holloway's grandchildren:

Stanley Holloway's granddaughter is Sophie Dahl


Stanley Holloway's great grandchildren:

Stanley Holloway's great granddaughter is Lyra Cullum Stanley Holloway's great granddaughter is Margot Cullum


Stanley Holloway's former in laws:

Stanley Holloway's former daughter in law was Zena Walker Stanley Holloway's former daughter in law is Debbie Wheeler


Violet Holloway
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Marion Holloway

Maiden name

Violet Marion Lane

Gender

Female

Trivia

Violet Holloway Family

Violet Holloway's children:

Violet Holloway's son is Julian Holloway


Violet Holloway's current partners:

Violet Holloway's husband was Stanley Holloway


Violet Holloway's grandchildren:

Violet Holloway's granddaughter is Sophie Dahl


Violet Holloway's great grandchildren:

Violet Holloway's great granddaughter is Lyra Cullum Violet Holloway's great granddaughter is Margot Cullum


Violet Holloway's in laws:

Violet Holloway's father in law was George Holloway Violet Holloway's mother in law was Florence Holloway Violet Holloway's sister in law was Millie Holloway


Violet Holloway's former in laws:

Violet Holloway's former daughter in law was Zena Walker Violet Holloway's former daughter in law is Debbie Wheeler