Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Mar 1926

Manhattan, New York, USA

George Reid

George A Reid

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Unknown

Brief Fling

1 child together

brief fling from before 1920

Professional Partners

Katie Ann Reid Siblings

Malcolm Macleod

Brother

Donald Macleod

Brother

Christina Matheson

Sister

William Macleod

Brother

Annie Macleod

Sister

Katie Macleod

Sister

Mary Joan Pauley

Sister

Alexander Macleod

Brother

Mary Trump

Sister

Katie Ann Reid

Katie Ann Reid

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Tuesday 20 Jul 1897

His Other Children

Children Together

Malcolm Reid

born 1929, age 89 (approx.)

Ruth Reid

born 1933, age 85 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Annie Murray

born 1920, died 1987, age 66
with Unknown

George Reid
Bio Details

Full name

George A Reid

Gender

Male

Birth place

Scotland, UK

Occupations

Butler

Trivia

George Reid Family

George Reid's children:

George Reid's son is Malcolm Reid George Reid's daughter is Ruth Reid George Reid's step-daughter was Annie Murray


George Reid's current partners:

George Reid's wife was Katie Ann Reid


George Reid's in laws:

George Reid's sister in law was Mary Trump George Reid's father in law was Calum Macleod George Reid's mother in law was Mary MacLeod George Reid's grandfather in law was Alexander MacLeod George Reid's grandmother in law was Annie MacLeod George Reid's grandfather in law was Donald Smith George Reid's grandmother in law was Mary Smith George Reid's brother in law was Malcolm Macleod George Reid's brother in law was Donald Macleod George Reid's sister in law was Christina Matheson George Reid's brother in law-by-marriage was John Matheson George Reid's brother in law was William Macleod George Reid's sister in law was Annie Macleod George Reid's sister in law was Katie Macleod George Reid's sister in law was Mary Joan Pauley George Reid's brother in law-by-marriage is Victor Pauley George Reid's brother in law is Alexander Macleod George Reid's brother in law-by-marriage was Fred Trump


Katie Ann Reid
Bio Details

Full name

Katie Ann Reid

Maiden name

Catherine Ann Macleod

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Jul 1897

Birth place

Tong, Isle of Lewis, Scotland, UK

Trivia

Katie Ann Reid Family

Katie Ann Reid's parents:

Katie Ann Reid's father was Calum Macleod Katie Ann Reid's mother was Mary MacLeod


Katie Ann Reid's children:

Katie Ann Reid's daughter was Annie Murray Katie Ann Reid's son is Malcolm Reid Katie Ann Reid's daughter is Ruth Reid


Katie Ann Reid's current partners:

Katie Ann Reid's husband was George Reid


Katie Ann Reid's siblings:

Katie Ann Reid's sister was Mary Trump Katie Ann Reid's brother was Malcolm Macleod Katie Ann Reid's brother was Donald Macleod Katie Ann Reid's sister was Christina Matheson Katie Ann Reid's brother was William Macleod Katie Ann Reid's sister was Annie Macleod Katie Ann Reid's sister was Katie Macleod Katie Ann Reid's sister was Mary Joan Pauley Katie Ann Reid's brother is Alexander Macleod


Katie Ann Reid's nieces and nephews:

Katie Ann Reid's nephew is Donald Trump Katie Ann Reid's nephew was Fred Trump Jr Katie Ann Reid's niece is Margaret Matheson Katie Ann Reid's niece is Edna May Matheson Katie Ann Reid's niece is Maryanne Trump Barry Katie Ann Reid's niece is Elizabeth Trump Grau Katie Ann Reid's nephew is Robert Trump


Katie Ann Reid's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Katie Ann Reid's great nephew is Donald Trump Jr Katie Ann Reid's great niece is Ivanka Trump Katie Ann Reid's great nephew is Eric Trump Katie Ann Reid's great niece is Tiffany Trump Katie Ann Reid's great nephew is David Desmond Katie Ann Reid's great nephew is Fred Trump III Katie Ann Reid's great niece is Mary Trump Katie Ann Reid's great nephew is Barron Trump


Katie Ann Reid's grandparents:

Katie Ann Reid's grandfather was Donald Smith Katie Ann Reid's grandmother was Mary Smith Katie Ann Reid's grandfather was Alexander MacLeod Katie Ann Reid's grandmother was Annie MacLeod


Katie Ann Reid's great grandparents:

Katie Ann Reid's great grandfather is John Macaulay Katie Ann Reid's great grandmother is Annie Macaulay Katie Ann Reid's great grandfather is Duncan Smith Katie Ann Reid's great grandmother is Henrietta Smith Katie Ann Reid's great grandfather is William Macleod Katie Ann Reid's great grandmother is Catherine Macleod   Katie Ann Reid's great great grandfather is Kenneth Macleod Katie Ann Reid's great great grandmother is Catherine McIver


Katie Ann Reid's grandchildren:

Katie Ann Reid's grandson is Alastair Murray Katie Ann Reid's granddaughter is Nana Lamont Katie Ann Reid's grandson is William Murray Katie Ann Reid's grandson is Calum Murray


Katie Ann Reid's great grandchildren:

Katie Ann Reid's great granddaughter is Anne Murray Katie Ann Reid's great granddaughter is Donna Murray


Katie Ann Reid's in laws:

Katie Ann Reid's son in law is Malcolm Murray