Married Relationship facts

Married 6 Sep 1931

Jelovo, Slovenia

Josef Knavs

Josef Knavs

Age

84

Born

Thursday 03 Mar 1904

Died

10 Jan 1989

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Josef Knavs Siblings

Anton Knavs

Brother

Franciska Knavs

Sister

Franc Knavs

Brother

Amalija Knavs

Sister

Marija Knavs

Sister

Julijana Knavs

Sister

Kristina Knavs

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Antonija Knavs

Antonija Knavs

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1907

Died

27 Apr 1973

His Other Children

Children Together

Josko Knavs

born 1933 (ca.), died 1940, age 7 (approx.)

Viktor Knavs

born 1941, age 76

Donald Trump's father-in-law

Herman Knavs

born 1944, age 74

Her Other Children

Josef Knavs
Bio Details

Full name

Josef Knavs

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Thursday 03 Mar 1904

Date of death:

10 Jan 1989

Much of Melania Trump's background is sourced from this book:
Melania Trump - The Inside Story: From a Slovenian communist Village to the White House 
by Bojan Pozar and Igor Omerza available on Kindle

Trivia

Josef Knavs Family

Josef Knavs's parents:

Josef Knavs's father was Anton Knavs Josef Knavs's mother was Alojzija Knavs


Josef Knavs's children:

Josef Knavs's son was Josko Knavs Josef Knavs's son is Viktor Knavs Josef Knavs's son is Herman Knavs


Josef Knavs's current partners:

Josef Knavs's wife was Antonija Knavs


Josef Knavs's siblings:

Josef Knavs's brother was Anton Knavs Josef Knavs's sister was Franciska Knavs Josef Knavs's brother was Franc Knavs Josef Knavs's sister was Amalija Knavs Josef Knavs's sister was Marija Knavs Josef Knavs's sister is Julijana Knavs Josef Knavs's sister is Kristina Knavs


Josef Knavs's grandchildren:

Josef Knavs's granddaughter is Melania Trump Josef Knavs's grandson is Denis Cigelnjak Josef Knavs's granddaughter is Ines Knauss Josef Knavs's granddaughter is Karmen Knavs Josef Knavs's grandson is Sandi Knavs


Josef Knavs's great grandchildren:

Josef Knavs's great granddaughter is Mimi Cigelnjak Josef Knavs's great grandson is Barron Trump


Josef Knavs's in laws:

Josef Knavs's daughter in law is Amalija Knavs Josef Knavs's daughter in law is Danijela Knavs


Antonija Knavs
Bio Details

Full name

Antonija Knavs

Maiden name

Antonija Ribic

Gender

Female

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1907

Date of death:

27 Apr 1973

Much of Melania Trump's background is sourced from this book:
Melania Trump - The Inside Story: From a Slovenian communist Village to the White House 
by Bojan Pozar and Igor Omerza available on Kindle

Trivia

Antonija Knavs Family

Antonija Knavs's children:

Antonija Knavs's son was Josko Knavs Antonija Knavs's son is Viktor Knavs Antonija Knavs's son is Herman Knavs


Antonija Knavs's current partners:

Antonija Knavs's husband was Josef Knavs


Antonija Knavs's grandchildren:

Antonija Knavs's granddaughter is Melania Trump Antonija Knavs's grandson is Denis Cigelnjak Antonija Knavs's granddaughter is Ines Knauss Antonija Knavs's granddaughter is Karmen Knavs Antonija Knavs's grandson is Sandi Knavs


Antonija Knavs's great grandchildren:

Antonija Knavs's great granddaughter is Mimi Cigelnjak Antonija Knavs's great grandson is Barron Trump


Antonija Knavs's in laws:

Antonija Knavs's father in law was Anton Knavs Antonija Knavs's mother in law was Alojzija Knavs Antonija Knavs's brother in law was Anton Knavs Antonija Knavs's sister in law was Franciska Knavs Antonija Knavs's brother in law was Franc Knavs Antonija Knavs's sister in law was Amalija Knavs Antonija Knavs's sister in law was Marija Knavs Antonija Knavs's sister in law is Julijana Knavs Antonija Knavs's sister in law is Kristina Knavs Antonija Knavs's daughter in law is Amalija Knavs Antonija Knavs's daughter in law is Danijela Knavs