Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1898

Jelovo, Slovenia

Anton Knavs

Anton Knavs

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Wednesday 10 Jun 1874

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alojzija Knavs

Alojzija Knavs

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 13 May 1877

His Other Children

Children Together

Anton Knavs

born 1902 (bef.), age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)

Franciska Knavs

born 1903 (bef.), age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)

Josef Knavs

born 1904, died 1989, age 84

Franc Knavs

born 1905 (aft.), age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)

Amalija Knavs

born 1906 (aft.), age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)

Marija Knavs

born 1907 (aft.), age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)

Julijana Knavs

born 1908 (aft.), age 110 (aft.)

Kristina Knavs

born 1909 (aft.), age 109 (aft.)

Her Other Children

Anton Knavs
Bio Details

Full name

Anton Knavs

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Wednesday 10 Jun 1874

Birth place

Jelovo, Slovenia

Much of Melania Trump's background is sourced from this book:
Melania Trump - The Inside Story: From a Slovenian communist Village to the White House 
by Bojan Pozar and Igor Omerza available on Kindle

Trivia

Anton Knavs Family

Anton Knavs's children:

Anton Knavs's son was Anton Knavs Anton Knavs's daughter was Franciska Knavs Anton Knavs's son was Josef Knavs Anton Knavs's son was Franc Knavs Anton Knavs's daughter was Amalija Knavs Anton Knavs's daughter was Marija Knavs Anton Knavs's daughter is Julijana Knavs Anton Knavs's daughter is Kristina Knavs


Anton Knavs's current partners:

Anton Knavs's wife was Alojzija Knavs


Anton Knavs's grandchildren:

Anton Knavs's grandson was Josko Knavs Anton Knavs's grandson is Viktor Knavs Anton Knavs's grandson is Herman Knavs


Anton Knavs's great grandchildren:

Anton Knavs's great granddaughter is Melania Trump Anton Knavs's great grandson is Denis Cigelnjak Anton Knavs's great granddaughter is Ines Knauss Anton Knavs's great granddaughter is Karmen Knavs Anton Knavs's great grandson is Sandi Knavs   Anton Knavs's great great granddaughter is Mimi Cigelnjak Anton Knavs's great great grandson is Barron Trump


Anton Knavs's in laws:

Anton Knavs's daughter in law was Antonija Knavs


Alojzija Knavs
Bio Details

Full name

Alojzija Knavs

Maiden name

Alojzija Bevk

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 13 May 1877

Birth place

Sveti Jurij, Slovenia

Much of Melania Trump's background is sourced from this book:
Melania Trump - The Inside Story: From a Slovenian communist Village to the White House 
by Bojan Pozar and Igor Omerza available on Kindle

Trivia

Alojzija Knavs Family

Alojzija Knavs's children:

Alojzija Knavs's son was Anton Knavs Alojzija Knavs's daughter was Franciska Knavs Alojzija Knavs's son was Josef Knavs Alojzija Knavs's son was Franc Knavs Alojzija Knavs's daughter was Amalija Knavs Alojzija Knavs's daughter was Marija Knavs Alojzija Knavs's daughter is Julijana Knavs Alojzija Knavs's daughter is Kristina Knavs


Alojzija Knavs's current partners:

Alojzija Knavs's husband was Anton Knavs


Alojzija Knavs's grandchildren:

Alojzija Knavs's grandson was Josko Knavs Alojzija Knavs's grandson is Viktor Knavs Alojzija Knavs's grandson is Herman Knavs


Alojzija Knavs's great grandchildren:

Alojzija Knavs's great granddaughter is Melania Trump Alojzija Knavs's great grandson is Denis Cigelnjak Alojzija Knavs's great granddaughter is Ines Knauss Alojzija Knavs's great granddaughter is Karmen Knavs Alojzija Knavs's great grandson is Sandi Knavs   Alojzija Knavs's great great granddaughter is Mimi Cigelnjak Alojzija Knavs's great great grandson is Barron Trump


Alojzija Knavs's in laws:

Alojzija Knavs's daughter in law was Antonija Knavs