Married Relationship facts

Married 1911

Oslo, Norway

Harald Dahl

Harald Dahl

Died

1920

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sofie Dahl

Sofie Magdalene Dahl

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

1885

Died

17 Nov 1967

His Other Children

Louis Dahl

with Unknown

Ellen Dahl

with Unknown

Children Together

Alfhild Dahl

Else Dahl

Asta Dahl

Astri Dahl

born 1913, died 1920, age 7 (approx.)

Roald Dahl

born 1916, died 1990, age 74

Children's Author

Her Other Children

Harald Dahl
Bio Details

Full name

Harald Dahl

Gender

Male

Birth place

Norway

Date of death:

1920

Place of death

Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Occupations

Businessman

Ran a shipping business from his home in Wales.

Trivia

Harald Dahl Family

Harald Dahl's children:

Harald Dahl's son was Roald Dahl Harald Dahl's daughter is Alfhild Dahl Harald Dahl's daughter is Else Dahl Harald Dahl's daughter is Asta Dahl Harald Dahl's son is Louis Dahl Harald Dahl's daughter is Ellen Dahl Harald Dahl's daughter was Astri Dahl


Harald Dahl's current partners:

Harald Dahl's wife was Sofie Dahl


Harald Dahl's grandchildren:

Harald Dahl's granddaughter is Tessa Dahl Harald Dahl's granddaughter is Ophelia Dahl Harald Dahl's granddaughter was Olivia Dahl Harald Dahl's grandson is Theo Dahl Harald Dahl's granddaughter is Lucy Dahl


Harald Dahl's great grandchildren:

Harald Dahl's great granddaughter is Sophie Dahl Harald Dahl's great granddaughter is Phoebe Dahl Harald Dahl's great granddaughter is Clover Kelly Harald Dahl's great grandson is Luke Kelly Harald Dahl's great grandson is Ned Dahl Donovan Harald Dahl's great granddaughter is Alexa Dahl Harald Dahl's great grandson is Luke Dahl-Frantzis Harald Dahl's great granddaughter is Chloe Faircloth   Harald Dahl's great great granddaughter is Lyra Cullum Harald Dahl's great great granddaughter is Margot Cullum


Harald Dahl's in laws:

Harald Dahl's daughter in law is Liccy Dahl


Harald Dahl's former in laws:

Harald Dahl's former daughter in law was Patricia Neal


Sofie Dahl
Bio Details

Full name

Sofie Magdalene Dahl

Maiden name

Sofie Magdalene Hesselberg

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

1885

Birth place

Norway

Date of death:

17 Nov 1967

Place of death

Amersham, Buckinghamshire, UK

Trivia

Sofie Dahl Family

Sofie Dahl's children:

Sofie Dahl's son was Roald Dahl Sofie Dahl's daughter is Alfhild Dahl Sofie Dahl's daughter is Else Dahl Sofie Dahl's daughter is Asta Dahl Sofie Dahl's daughter was Astri Dahl Sofie Dahl's step-son is Louis Dahl Sofie Dahl's step-daughter is Ellen Dahl


Sofie Dahl's current partners:

Sofie Dahl's husband was Harald Dahl


Sofie Dahl's grandchildren:

Sofie Dahl's granddaughter is Tessa Dahl Sofie Dahl's granddaughter is Ophelia Dahl Sofie Dahl's granddaughter was Olivia Dahl Sofie Dahl's grandson is Theo Dahl Sofie Dahl's granddaughter is Lucy Dahl


Sofie Dahl's great grandchildren:

Sofie Dahl's great granddaughter is Sophie Dahl Sofie Dahl's great granddaughter is Phoebe Dahl Sofie Dahl's great granddaughter is Clover Kelly Sofie Dahl's great grandson is Luke Kelly Sofie Dahl's great grandson is Ned Dahl Donovan Sofie Dahl's great granddaughter is Alexa Dahl Sofie Dahl's great grandson is Luke Dahl-Frantzis Sofie Dahl's great granddaughter is Chloe Faircloth   Sofie Dahl's great great granddaughter is Lyra Cullum Sofie Dahl's great great granddaughter is Margot Cullum


Sofie Dahl's in laws:

Sofie Dahl's daughter in law is Liccy Dahl


Sofie Dahl's former in laws:

Sofie Dahl's former daughter in law was Patricia Neal