How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elisabeth Lagerfeld
Elisabeth Lagerfeld

Partners of 
Elisabeth Lagerfeld

Otto Lagerfeld

Married

2 children together

1930

Elisabeth Lagerfeld
Bio Details

Full name

Elisabeth Josephine Emilie Lagerfeld

Maiden name

Elisabeth Josephine Emilie Bahlmann

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Apr 1897

Birth place

Gammertingen, Germany

Date of death:

14 Sep 1978

Elisabeth Lagerfeld

Elisabeth Josephine Emilie Lagerfeld

Age

81

Born

Sunday 25 Apr 1897

Died

14 Sep 1978

Elisabeth Lagerfeld Partner(s) Other Children

Elisabeth Lagerfeld Children

Christel Johnson

born 1931, died 2015, age 84
with Otto Lagerfeld

Karl Lagerfeld

born 1933, died 2019, age 85
with Otto Lagerfeld

German Fashion Designer

Thea Lagerfeld

born 1929 (bef.), age 90 (bef.)
step-child with Otto Lagerfeld

Trivia

Elisabeth Lagerfeld Family

Elisabeth Lagerfeld's parents:

Elisabeth Lagerfeld's father was Karl Bahlmann Elisabeth Lagerfeld's mother is Emilie Bahlmann


Elisabeth Lagerfeld's children:

Elisabeth Lagerfeld's son was Karl Lagerfeld Elisabeth Lagerfeld's daughter was Christel Johnson Elisabeth Lagerfeld's step-daughter is Thea Lagerfeld


Elisabeth Lagerfeld's current partners:

Elisabeth Lagerfeld's husband was Otto Lagerfeld


Elisabeth Lagerfeld's grandchildren:

Elisabeth Lagerfeld's granddaughter is Caroline Johnson Elisabeth Lagerfeld's grandson is Roger Johnson Elisabeth Lagerfeld's grandson is Paul Johnson Elisabeth Lagerfeld's grandson is Karl Johnson


Elisabeth Lagerfeld's in laws:

Elisabeth Lagerfeld's father in law was Johann Lagerfeld Elisabeth Lagerfeld's mother in law is Maria Lagerfeld Elisabeth Lagerfeld's son in law was Robert Johnson