How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Otto Lagerfeld
Partners of 
Otto Lagerfeld

Otto Lagerfeld

Otto Christian Ludwig Lagerfeld

Age

85

Born

Tuesday 20 Sep 1881

Died

7 Apr 1967

Otto Lagerfeld
Bio Details

Full name

Otto Christian Ludwig Lagerfeld

Also known as

Otto Lagerfeldt

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Sep 1881

Birth place

Hamburg, Germany

Date of death:

7 Apr 1967

Place of death

Baden Baden, GErmany

Occupations

Milk Importer

Sold his family business, the Gloria Milk Company to the Los Angeles based Carnation Company for an undisclosed sum.

Partners of 
Otto Lagerfeld

Elisabeth Lagerfeld

Married

2 children together

1930

First-wife-of-Otto Lagerfeld

Married

1 child together

Ended 1930 (bef.)

Otto Lagerfeld Children

Thea Lagerfeld

born 1929 (bef.), age 90 (bef.)
with First-wife-of-Otto Lagerfeld

Christel Johnson

born 1931, died 2015, age 84
with Elisabeth Lagerfeld

Karl Lagerfeld

born 1933, died 2019, age 85
with Elisabeth Lagerfeld

German Fashion Designer

Otto Lagerfeld Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Otto Lagerfeld Family

Otto Lagerfeld's parents:

Otto Lagerfeld's father was Johann Lagerfeld Otto Lagerfeld's mother is Maria Lagerfeld


Otto Lagerfeld's children:

Otto Lagerfeld's son was Karl Lagerfeld Otto Lagerfeld's daughter is Thea Lagerfeld Otto Lagerfeld's daughter was Christel Johnson


Otto Lagerfeld's current partners:

Otto Lagerfeld's wife was Elisabeth Lagerfeld


Otto Lagerfeld's former partners:

Otto Lagerfeld's former wife was First-wife-of-Otto Lagerfeld


Otto Lagerfeld's grandchildren:

Otto Lagerfeld's granddaughter is Caroline Johnson Otto Lagerfeld's grandson is Roger Johnson Otto Lagerfeld's grandson is Paul Johnson Otto Lagerfeld's grandson is Karl Johnson


Otto Lagerfeld's in laws:

Otto Lagerfeld's father in law was Karl Bahlmann Otto Lagerfeld's mother in law is Emilie Bahlmann Otto Lagerfeld's son in law was Robert Johnson