Married

Mor Stern

Moricz Stern

Died

1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Terez Stern

Terez Stern

His Other Children

Children Together

Lilly Solti

born 1904, age 110 (presumed dead)

Sir Georg Solti

born 1912, died 1997, age 84

Her Other Children

Mor Stern
Bio Details

Full name

Moricz Stern

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1943

Place of death

Budapest, Hungary

Trivia

Mor Stern Family

Mor Stern's children:

Mor Stern's son was Sir Georg Solti Mor Stern's daughter was Lilly Solti


Mor Stern's current partners:

Mor Stern's wife was Terez Stern


Mor Stern's grandchildren:

Mor Stern's granddaughter is Gabrielle Solti Mor Stern's granddaughter is Claudia Solti


Mor Stern's in laws:

Mor Stern's daughter in law is Valerie Solti, Lady Solti


Terez Stern
Bio Details

Full name

Terez Stern

Maiden name

Terez Rosenbaum

Gender

Female

Trivia

Terez Stern Family

Terez Stern's children:

Terez Stern's son was Sir Georg Solti Terez Stern's daughter was Lilly Solti


Terez Stern's current partners:

Terez Stern's husband was Mor Stern


Terez Stern's grandchildren:

Terez Stern's granddaughter is Gabrielle Solti Terez Stern's granddaughter is Claudia Solti


Terez Stern's in laws:

Terez Stern's daughter in law is Valerie Solti, Lady Solti