Divorced Relationship facts

Married Jul 1960

Divorce May 1966

The Times reported that James was granted a divorce because of the adultery of Valerie with 'George Solti, the conductor'.

James Sargant

James Sargant

Other Partners

Jill Sargant

Married

21 Mar 1980

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Sir Georg Solti

Married

2 children together

11 Nov 1967

Professional Partners

Siblings

Valerie Solti,
Lady Solti

Ann Valerie Solti

Age

80

Born

Thursday 19 Aug 1937

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Gabrielle Solti

born 1970, age 48 (approx.)
with Sir Georg Solti

Claudia Solti

born 1973, age 45
with Sir Georg Solti

James Sargant
Bio Details

Full name

James Sargant

Gender

Male

Trivia

James Sargant Family

James Sargant's parents:

James Sargant's father was Sir Edmund Sargant James Sargant's mother was Mary Sargant


James Sargant's current partners:

James Sargant's wife was Jill Sargant


James Sargant's former partners:

James Sargant's former wife is Valerie Solti, Lady Solti


James Sargant's grandparents:

James Sargant's grandfather was Sir Charles Sargant James Sargant's grandmother is Amelia Sargant


James Sargant's great grandparents:

James Sargant's great grandfather is Dion Gambardella James Sargant's great grandfather is Henry Sargant


James Sargant's in laws:

James Sargant's father in law was Alec Fraser James Sargant's mother in law is Guinevere Fraser


Valerie Solti, Lady Solti
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Valerie Solti

Maiden name

Ann Valerie Pitts

Also known as

Valerie Sargant

Gender

Female

Age

80

Date of birth

Thursday 19 Aug 1937

Birth place

Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Trivia

Valerie Solti, Lady Solti Family

Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's children:

Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's daughter is Gabrielle Solti Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's daughter is Claudia Solti


Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's current partners:

Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's husband was Sir Georg Solti


Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's former partners:

Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's former husband is James Sargant


Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's in laws:

Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's father in law was Mor Stern Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's mother in law is Terez Stern Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's sister in law was Lilly Solti


Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's former in laws:

Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's former grandfather in law was Sir Charles Sargant Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's former father in law was Sir Edmund Sargant Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's former mother in law was Mary Sargant Valerie Solti, Lady Solti's former grandmother in law is Amelia Sargant