Married Relationship facts

Married 1900

Sir Charles Sargant

Sir Charles Sargant

Age

86

Born

Sunday 20 Apr 1856

Died

23 Jul 1942

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Amelia Sargant

Amelia Julia Sargant

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Edmund Sargant

born 1906, died 1998, age 91

Her Other Children

Sir Charles Sargant
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Charles Sargant

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Sunday 20 Apr 1856

Date of death:

23 Jul 1942

Occupations

Lord Justice of Appeal

Trivia

Sir Charles Sargant Family

Sir Charles Sargant's parents:

Sir Charles Sargant's father is Henry Sargant


Sir Charles Sargant's children:

Sir Charles Sargant's son was Sir Edmund Sargant


Sir Charles Sargant's current partners:

Sir Charles Sargant's wife was Amelia Sargant


Sir Charles Sargant's grandchildren:

Sir Charles Sargant's grandson is James Sargant


Sir Charles Sargant's in laws:

Sir Charles Sargant's father in law is Dion Gambardella Sir Charles Sargant's daughter in law was Mary Sargant


Amelia Sargant
Bio Details

Full name

Amelia Julia Sargant

Maiden name

Amelia Julia Gambardella

Gender

Female

Trivia

Amelia Sargant Family

Amelia Sargant's parents:

Amelia Sargant's father is Dion Gambardella


Amelia Sargant's children:

Amelia Sargant's son was Sir Edmund Sargant


Amelia Sargant's current partners:

Amelia Sargant's husband was Sir Charles Sargant


Amelia Sargant's grandchildren:

Amelia Sargant's grandson is James Sargant


Amelia Sargant's in laws:

Amelia Sargant's father in law is Henry Sargant Amelia Sargant's daughter in law was Mary Sargant