Married Relationship facts

Married 1930

Sir Edmund Sargant

Sir Henry Edmund Sargant

Age

91

Born

Thursday 24 May 1906

Died

4 Mar 1998

Other Partners

Nonie Sargant

Relationship

relationship began about Aug 1981

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Sargant

Mary Kathleen Sargant

Died

Feb 1979

His Other Children

Children Together

James Sargant

Her Other Children

Sir Edmund Sargant
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Henry Edmund Sargant

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Thursday 24 May 1906

Date of death:

4 Mar 1998

Trivia

Sir Edmund Sargant Family

Sir Edmund Sargant's parents:

Sir Edmund Sargant's father was Sir Charles Sargant Sir Edmund Sargant's mother is Amelia Sargant


Sir Edmund Sargant's children:

Sir Edmund Sargant's son is James Sargant


Sir Edmund Sargant's current partners:

Sir Edmund Sargant had a relationship with Nonie Sargant Sir Edmund Sargant's wife was Mary Sargant


Sir Edmund Sargant's grandparents:

Sir Edmund Sargant's grandfather is Dion Gambardella Sir Edmund Sargant's grandfather is Henry Sargant


Sir Edmund Sargant's in laws:

Sir Edmund Sargant's daughter in law was Jill Sargant


Sir Edmund Sargant's former in laws:

Sir Edmund Sargant's former daughter in law is Valerie Solti, Lady Solti


Mary Sargant
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Kathleen Sargant

Maiden name

Mary Kathleen Lemmey

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Feb 1979

Trivia

Mary Sargant Family

Mary Sargant's children:

Mary Sargant's son is James Sargant


Mary Sargant's current partners:

Mary Sargant's husband was Sir Edmund Sargant


Mary Sargant's in laws:

Mary Sargant's father in law was Sir Charles Sargant Mary Sargant's mother in law is Amelia Sargant Mary Sargant's grandfather in law is Henry Sargant Mary Sargant's grandfather in law is Dion Gambardella Mary Sargant's daughter in law was Jill Sargant


Mary Sargant's former in laws:

Mary Sargant's former daughter in law is Valerie Solti, Lady Solti