Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about Aug 1981

Fulham, London, England, UK

Sir Edmund Sargant

Sir Henry Edmund Sargant

Age

91

Born

Thursday 24 May 1906

Died

4 Mar 1998

Other Partners

Mary Sargant

Married

1 child together

1930

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Sir Anthony Montague Browne

Married

1 child together

Aug 1981

Michael Pelloe

Divorced

married about Feb 1973
divorce before 1981

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nonie Sargant

Evelyn Noel Sargant

Age

90

Born

Friday 25 Dec 1925

Died

19 Feb 2016

His Other Children

James Sargant

with Mary Sargant

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jane Hoare-Temple

born 1953, age 64
with Sir Anthony Montague Browne

Justin Welby

born 1956, age 62
step-child with Sir Anthony Montague Browne

The Archbishop of Canterbury, 2013

Sir Edmund Sargant
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Henry Edmund Sargant

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Thursday 24 May 1906

Date of death:

4 Mar 1998

Trivia

Sir Edmund Sargant Family

Sir Edmund Sargant's parents:

Sir Edmund Sargant's father was Sir Charles Sargant Sir Edmund Sargant's mother is Amelia Sargant


Sir Edmund Sargant's children:

Sir Edmund Sargant's son is James Sargant


Sir Edmund Sargant's current partners:

Sir Edmund Sargant had a relationship with Nonie Sargant Sir Edmund Sargant's wife was Mary Sargant


Sir Edmund Sargant's grandparents:

Sir Edmund Sargant's grandfather is Dion Gambardella Sir Edmund Sargant's grandfather is Henry Sargant


Sir Edmund Sargant's in laws:

Sir Edmund Sargant's daughter in law was Jill Sargant


Sir Edmund Sargant's former in laws:

Sir Edmund Sargant's former daughter in law is Valerie Solti, Lady Solti


Nonie Sargant
Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Noel Sargant

Maiden name

Evelyn Noel Arnold-Wallinger

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Friday 25 Dec 1925

Birth place

Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Date of death:

19 Feb 2016

Trivia

Nonie Sargant Family

Nonie Sargant's parents:

Nonie Sargant's father is Frank Arnold-Wallinger Nonie Sargant's mother is Evelyn Arnold-Wallinger


Nonie Sargant's children:

Nonie Sargant's step-son is Justin Welby Nonie Sargant's daughter is Jane Hoare-Temple


Nonie Sargant's current partners:

Nonie Sargant had a relationship with Sir Edmund Sargant Nonie Sargant's husband was Sir Anthony Montague Browne


Nonie Sargant's former partners:

Nonie Sargant's former husband is Michael Pelloe


Nonie Sargant's grandchildren:

Nonie Sargant's grandson is Guy Hoare-Temple


Nonie Sargant's in laws:

Nonie Sargant's father in law was Lt Col Andrew Montague-Browne Nonie Sargant's mother in law is Violet Montague-Browne Nonie Sargant's grandfather in law was Major General Andrew Montague Browne Nonie Sargant's grandmother in law was Alice Browne Nonie Sargant's son in law is Piers Hoare-Temple