Married Relationship facts

Married 1981 (aft.)

Patrick McGrath

Patrick McGrath

Age

68

Born

Tuesday 07 Feb 1950

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Ian Ogilvy

Affair

affair from about 1981

Nigel Davenport

Divorced

1 child together

married May 1972
divorce 1981

Professional Partners

Maria Aitken Siblings

Jonathan Aitken

Brother

Maria Aitken

Maria Penelope Katharine Aitken

Age

72

Born

Wednesday 12 Sep 1945

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jack Davenport

born 1973, age 45
with Nigel Davenport

James Norrington in the 'Pirates of the Caribbean' films & Steve Taylor in 'Coupling'

Patrick McGrath
Bio Details

Full name

Patrick McGrath

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Feb 1950

Trivia

Patrick McGrath Family

Patrick McGrath's children:

Patrick McGrath's step-son is Jack Davenport


Patrick McGrath's current partners:

Patrick McGrath's wife is Maria Aitken


Patrick McGrath's in laws:

Patrick McGrath's father in law was Sir William Aitken Patrick McGrath's brother in law is Jonathan Aitken Patrick McGrath's sister in law-by-marriage is Elizabeth Rees-Williams Patrick McGrath's mother in law was Penelope Aitken Patrick McGrath's grandfather in law was Joseph Aitken Patrick McGrath's grandmother in law was Katherine Aitken Patrick McGrath's grandfather in law was John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby Patrick McGrath's grandmother in law was Dorothy Maffey Patrick McGrath's wife Maria Aitken's uncle in law was Alan Loader Maffey Patrick McGrath's wife Maria Aitken's uncle in law was Simon Maffey


Maria Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Penelope Katharine Aitken

Also known as

Maria Penelope Katharine Davenport

Maria Penelope Katharine McGrath

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Sep 1945

Birth place

Dublin, Ireland

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Maria Aitken Family

Maria Aitken's parents:

Maria Aitken's father was Sir William Aitken Maria Aitken's mother was Penelope Aitken


Maria Aitken's children:

Maria Aitken's son is Jack Davenport


Maria Aitken's current partners:

Maria Aitken has an affair with Ian Ogilvy Maria Aitken's husband is Patrick McGrath


Maria Aitken's former partners:

Maria Aitken's former husband is Nigel Davenport


Maria Aitken's siblings:

Maria Aitken's brother is Jonathan Aitken


Maria Aitken's nieces and nephews:

Maria Aitken's niece is Alexandra Aitken Maria Aitken's niece is Victoria Aitken Maria Aitken's niece is Petrina Khashoggi Maria Aitken's nephew is William Aitken


Maria Aitken's grandparents:

Maria Aitken's grandfather was John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby Maria Aitken's grandmother was Dorothy Maffey Maria Aitken's grandfather was Joseph Aitken Maria Aitken's grandmother was Katherine Aitken


Maria Aitken's great grandparents:

Maria Aitken's great grandfather was William Aitken Maria Aitken's great grandmother was Jane Aitken


Maria Aitken's grandchildren:

Maria Aitken's grandson is Harry Davenport


Maria Aitken's uncles and aunts:

Maria Aitken's uncle was Alan Loader Maffey Maria Aitken's uncle was Simon Maffey


Maria Aitken's great uncles and aunts:

Maria Aitken's great uncle was Lord Beaverbrook


Maria Aitken's first cousins once removed:

Maria Aitken's first cousin once removed was Janet Kidd Maria Aitken's first cousin once removed was Sir John Aitken Maria Aitken's first cousin once removed was Peter Aitken


Maria Aitken's second cousins:

Maria Aitken's second cousin was Lady Jeanne Campbell Maria Aitken's second cousin is John Kidd Maria Aitken's second cousin is Kirsty Smallwood Maria Aitken's second cousin is Lynda Dickson Maria Aitken's second cousin is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Maria Aitken's second cousin is Laura Levi Maria Aitken's second cousin is Peter Aitken


Maria Aitken's in laws:

Maria Aitken's daughter in law is Michelle Gomez