Brief Liaison Relationship facts

Brief Liaison From Sep 1963

Charlie Jordan

Charlie Jordan

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Larry Strickland

Married

6 May 1989

Michael Ciminella

Divorced

1 child together

married 3 Jan 1964
divorce 1974

Professional Partners

Naomi Judd Siblings

Brian Judd

Brother

Mark Judd

Brother

Margaret Judd

Sister

Award Winning Country Music Singer
Naomi Judd

Diana Ellen Judd

Age

72

Born

Friday 11 Jan 1946

His Other Children

Children Together

Wynonna Judd

born 1964, age 54

US Country Music Star

Her Other Children

Ashley Judd

born 1968, age 50
with Michael Ciminella

Star of the films 'Kiss the Girls' and 'Double Jeopardy'

Charlie Jordan
Bio Details

Full name

Charlie Jordan

Gender

Male

Trivia

Charlie Jordan Family

Charlie Jordan's children:

Charlie Jordan's daughter is Wynonna Judd


Charlie Jordan's former partners:

Charlie Jordan had a brief liaison with Naomi Judd


Charlie Jordan's grandchildren:

Charlie Jordan's grandson is Elijah Judd Kelley Charlie Jordan's granddaughter is Grace Kelley


Charlie Jordan's in laws:

Charlie Jordan's son in law is Cactus Moser


Charlie Jordan's former in laws:

Charlie Jordan's former son in law is D. R. Roach Charlie Jordan's former son in law is Arch Kelley III


Naomi Judd
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Ellen Judd

Also known as

Diana Ellen Ciminella

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Friday 11 Jan 1946

Birth place

Ashland, Kentucky, USA

Occupations

Author

Nurse

Activist

Singer & Recording Artist

Trivia

Naomi Judd Family

Naomi Judd's parents:

Naomi Judd's father was Glen Judd Naomi Judd's mother was Polly Judd


Naomi Judd's children:

Naomi Judd's daughter is Ashley Judd Naomi Judd's daughter is Wynonna Judd


Naomi Judd's current partners:

Naomi Judd's husband is Larry Strickland


Naomi Judd's former partners:

Naomi Judd's former husband is Michael Ciminella Naomi Judd had a brief liaison with Charlie Jordan


Naomi Judd's siblings:

Naomi Judd's brother is Brian Judd Naomi Judd's brother is Mark Judd Naomi Judd's sister is Margaret Judd


Naomi Judd's grandparents:

Naomi Judd's grandfather was Howard Oliver Naomi Judd's grandmother was Edie May Oliver


Naomi Judd's grandchildren:

Naomi Judd's grandson is Elijah Judd Kelley Naomi Judd's granddaughter is Grace Kelley


Naomi Judd's in laws:

Naomi Judd's son in law is Cactus Moser


Naomi Judd's former in laws:

Naomi Judd's former father in law was Michael Ciminella Naomi Judd's former mother in law was Mary Ciminella Naomi Judd's former grandfather in law was William Henry Dalton Naomi Judd's former grandmother in law was Effie Dalton Naomi Judd's former son in law is D. R. Roach Naomi Judd's former son in law is Arch Kelley III Naomi Judd's former son in law is Dario Franchitti


Naomi Judd FameChain Links

Grammy Award Winners 1984 - The 26th

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1984

Quincy Jones 1984

Sting 1984

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1985 - The 27th

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1985

Jim Henson

David Bowie 1985

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1986 - The 28th

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1986

Michael Jackson 1986

Jim Henson

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1988 - The 30th

Other people in this association:

George Michael 1988

Robin Williams 1988

Paul Simon 1988

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1991 - The 33rd

Other people in this association:

John Lennon 1991

Eric Clapton 1991

Bob Dylan 1991

more...