Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about 2011

Australian Stand-up Comedian
Jim Jefferies

Geoffrey James Nugent

Age

41

Born

Monday 14 Feb 1977

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Nathan Fillion

Dated

until before 2010

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kate Luyben

Kate Luyben

Age

45

Born

Friday 30 Jun 1972

His Other Children

Children Together

Hank Jefferies

born 2012, age 5

Her Other Children

Jim Jefferies
Bio Details

Full name

Geoffrey James Nugent

Also known as

Jim Jeffries

Gender

Male

Age

41

Date of birth

Monday 14 Feb 1977

Birth place

Perth, Western Australia

Occupations

Stand-Up Comedian

Trivia

Jim Jefferies Family

Jim Jefferies's children:

Jim Jefferies's son is Hank Jefferies


Jim Jefferies's current partners:

Jim Jefferies has a relationship with Kate Luyben


Kate Luyben
Bio Details

Full name

Kate Luyben

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Friday 30 Jun 1972

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Kate Luyben Family

Kate Luyben's children:

Kate Luyben's son is Hank Jefferies


Kate Luyben's current partners:

Kate Luyben has a relationship with Jim Jefferies


Kate Luyben's former partners:

Kate Luyben dated Nathan Fillion