Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Aug 2014

St Mary's Priory Church, Malton, Yorkshire, UK

McFly band member
Danny Jones

Daniel Alan David Jones

Age

32

Born

Wednesday 12 Mar 1986

Other Partners

Laura Coleman

Relationship

relationship began about 2009
until 2009

Olivia Shaw

Relationship

until 2009

Professional Partners

Danny Jones Siblings

Vicky Jones

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Georgia Jones Siblings

Lauren Jackson

Sister

Former Miss England
Georgia Jones

Georgia Jones

Age

31

Born

Saturday 06 Dec 1986

Danny Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Daniel Alan David Jones

Gender

Male

Age

32

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Mar 1986

Birth place

Bolton, England, UK

Occupations

Musician

Singer & Recording Artist

Songwriter

Guitarist

Education

Thornleigh Salesian College, Bolton, Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Ellie Goulding sang 'How long will I love you' at Danny and Georgia's wedding. Best men were Tom Fletcher, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter. 
Danny proposed for the sixth time to Georgia in July 2013, whilst on holiday in Cyprus.
Danny's stag do was held at the Hed Kandi Beach House at Ocean Beach Club in San Antonio Bay.

Brit Awards

2005 - Best British Pop Act

Trivia

Danny Jones Family

Danny Jones's parents:

Danny Jones's father is Alan Jones Danny Jones's mother is Kath Jones


Danny Jones's current partners:

Danny Jones's wife is Georgia Jones


Danny Jones's former partners:

Danny Jones had a relationship with Laura Coleman Danny Jones had a relationship with Olivia Shaw


Danny Jones's siblings:

Danny Jones's sister is Vicky Jones


Danny Jones's in laws:

Danny Jones's father in law is Gareth Horsley Danny Jones's mother in law is Jean Horsley Danny Jones's sister in law is Lauren Jackson Danny Jones's brother in law-by-marriage is Daniel Jackson


Danny Jones FameChain Links

McFly

2003

Other people in this association:

Dougie Poynter 2003

Harry Judd 2003

Tom Fletcher 2003

more...

McBusted

2013

Other people in this association:

Dougie Poynter

Matt Willis 2013

James Bourne 2013

more...

Brit Award Winners 2005 - The 25th

2005

Other people in this association:

Robbie Williams 2005

Sir Bob Geldof KBE 2005

Dougie Poynter 2005

more...

Georgia Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Georgia Jones

Maiden name

Georgia Horsley

Gender

Female

Age

31

Date of birth

Saturday 06 Dec 1986

Birth place

Norton, North Yorkshire, Engalnd, UK

Occupations

Model

Crowned Miss England 2007.

Georgia competed in the Miss World pageant after winning the title of Miss England 2007, she is now signed to MOT models.

Trivia

Georgia Jones Family

Georgia Jones's parents:

Georgia Jones's father is Gareth Horsley Georgia Jones's mother is Jean Horsley


Georgia Jones's current partners:

Georgia Jones's husband is Danny Jones


Georgia Jones's siblings:

Georgia Jones's sister is Lauren Jackson


Georgia Jones's in laws:

Georgia Jones's father in law is Alan Jones Georgia Jones's mother in law is Kath Jones Georgia Jones's sister in law is Vicky Jones


Georgia Jones FameChain Links

Miss England Winners

2007

Other people in this association:

Danielle Lloyd 2004

Rachel Christie 2009

Laura Coleman 2008

more...