Married Relationship facts

Married 1911

St Cuthbert's Chapel, Lanchester, County Durham, England

Vincent Savile

Vincent Joseph Marie Savile

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1886

Died

1952 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Vincent Savile Siblings

Austin Savile

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Agnes Monica Savile

Agnes Monica Savile

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

Monday 01 Nov 1886

Died

1972

His Other Children

Children Together

Christina Savile

Joan Savile

Marjory Marsden

deceased

Vincent Savile

born 1918, deceased, age 100 (approx.)

Johnnie Savile

born 1920, age 98 (approx.)

Jimmy Savile

born 1926, died 2011, age 84

Reviled TV presenter and Radio DJ Posthumously named as serial paedophile

Her Other Children

Vincent Savile
Bio Details

Full name

Vincent Joseph Marie Savile

Gender

Male

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1886

Date of death:

1952 (ca.)

Occupations

Bookmaker's Clerk

Insurance Broker

Trivia

Vincent Savile Family

Vincent Savile's parents:

Vincent Savile's father was John Henry Savile Vincent Savile's mother was Jane Walker Savile


Vincent Savile's children:

Vincent Savile's son was Jimmy Savile Vincent Savile's daughter is Christina Savile Vincent Savile's daughter is Joan Savile Vincent Savile's daughter was Marjory Marsden Vincent Savile's son was Vincent Savile Vincent Savile's son is Johnnie Savile


Vincent Savile's current partners:

Vincent Savile's wife was Agnes Monica Savile


Vincent Savile's siblings:

Vincent Savile's brother was Austin Savile


Vincent Savile's grandparents:

Vincent Savile's grandfather was Alexander Wilson Vincent Savile's grandfather was Henry Savile Vincent Savile's grandmother is Ellen Savile


Vincent Savile's grandchildren:

Vincent Savile's grandson is Guy Marsden Vincent Savile's grandson was Vivian Savile


Vincent Savile's great uncles and aunts:

Vincent Savile's great aunt is Sarah Hardwick


Agnes Monica Savile
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Monica Savile

Maiden name

Agnes Monica Kelly

Also known as

The Duchess

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 01 Nov 1886

Date of death:

1972

Trivia

Agnes Monica Savile Family

Agnes Monica Savile's children:

Agnes Monica Savile's son was Jimmy Savile Agnes Monica Savile's daughter is Christina Savile Agnes Monica Savile's daughter is Joan Savile Agnes Monica Savile's daughter was Marjory Marsden Agnes Monica Savile's son was Vincent Savile Agnes Monica Savile's son is Johnnie Savile


Agnes Monica Savile's current partners:

Agnes Monica Savile's husband was Vincent Savile


Agnes Monica Savile's grandchildren:

Agnes Monica Savile's grandson is Guy Marsden Agnes Monica Savile's grandson was Vivian Savile


Agnes Monica Savile's in laws:

Agnes Monica Savile's father in law was John Henry Savile Agnes Monica Savile's mother in law was Jane Walker Savile Agnes Monica Savile's grandfather in law was Henry Savile Agnes Monica Savile's grandmother in law is Ellen Savile Agnes Monica Savile's grandfather in law was Alexander Wilson Agnes Monica Savile's brother in law was Austin Savile