How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jacqueline Carlin
Jacqueline Carlin

Partners of 
Jacqueline Carlin

Chevy Chase

Divorced

married 4 Dec 1976
divorce 14 Nov 1980

Terry Melcher

Divorced

1 child together

divorce 1997

Jacqueline Carlin
Bio Details

Full name

Jacqueline Jean Carlin

Also known as

Jacqueline Chase

Jacqueline Melcher

Jacqueline Cannon

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Friday 20 Nov 1942

Birth place

Essex Fells, New Jersey USA

Occupations

Actress

Jacqueline Carlin

Jacqueline Jean Carlin

Age

76

Born

Friday 20 Nov 1942

Jacqueline Carlin Partner(s) Other Children

Jacqueline Carlin Children

Ryan Melcher

born 1983, age 36 (approx.)
with Terry Melcher

Grandson of Doris Day

Trivia

Jacqueline Carlin Family

Jacqueline Carlin's children:

Jacqueline Carlin's son is Ryan Melcher


Jacqueline Carlin's former partners:

Jacqueline Carlin's former husband is Chevy Chase Jacqueline Carlin's former husband was Terry Melcher


Jacqueline Carlin's former in laws:

Jacqueline Carlin's former mother in law was Doris Day Jacqueline Carlin's former step-father in law was Marty Melcher Jacqueline Carlin's former grandfather in law was Edward Leigh Chase Jacqueline Carlin's former father in law is Ned Chase Jacqueline Carlin's former mother in law was Cathalene Crane Widdoes Jacqueline Carlin's former step-father in law was Cornelius Vanderbildt Crane Jacqueline Carlin's former step-father in law is Lawrence Widdoes Jacqueline Carlin's former step-mother in law is Ethelyn Atha Chase Jacqueline Carlin's former grandmother in law is Mabel Chase Jacqueline Carlin's former grandfather in law was Admiral Miles Browning Jacqueline Carlin's former grandmother in law is Cathalene Browning Jacqueline Carlin's former brother in law is Ned Chase Jacqueline Carlin's former half-sister in law is Pamela Cederquist Jacqueline Carlin's former half-brother in law is John Cederquist Jacqueline Carlin's former half-sister in law is Catherine Anne Cederquist Jacqueline Carlin's former father in law was Al Jorden Jacqueline Carlin's former step-mother in law was Luvenia Kappelhoff Jacqueline Carlin's former step-mother in law was Freda Kappelhoff Jacqueline Carlin's former step-grandfather in law was Alter Melcher Jacqueline Carlin's former step-grandmother in law is Minnie Melcher Jacqueline Carlin's former step-mother in law was Willetta Jorden Jacqueline Carlin's former grandfather in law was Albert M Jorden Jacqueline Carlin's former grandmother in law was Ida Jorden Jacqueline Carlin's former grandfather in law was William Kappelhoff Jacqueline Carlin's former grandmother in law was Alma Kappelhoff Jacqueline Carlin's former half-brother in law is Bruce Jorden Jacqueline Carlin's former husband Terry Melcher's uncle in law is Earl Jorden Jacqueline Carlin's former husband Terry Melcher's uncle in law is Seldon Jorden Jacqueline Carlin's former husband Terry Melcher's aunt in law is Nellie Jorden Jacqueline Carlin's former husband Terry Melcher's aunt in law is Mrs Frank Klensch Jacqueline Carlin's former husband Terry Melcher's uncle in law was Richard Kappelhoff Jacqueline Carlin's former husband Terry Melcher's uncle in law was Paul Kappel Jacqueline Carlin's former husband Terry Melcher's aunt-by-marriage is Shirley Kappelhoff