Married Relationship facts

Relationship began 2003

First met when he produced her first album when she was just 19. He reportedly told her he woudl marry her on eday. Teh pair were not to meet again until 2003 at Michael Jackson's 45th birthday party.

Engaged 22 Nov 2003

"He got down on one knee and told me that he loved me," said Enriquez. "He loved me more than his Grammys. He loved me more than every one of his hit records and asked if I would I marry him."

Married Jul 2004

Los Angeles, California, USA

American Record Producer
Rodney Jerkins

Rodney Jerkins

Age

40

Born

Friday 29 Jul 1977

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Rodney Jerkins Siblings

Fred Jerkins Jr

Brother

Other Partners

Derek Jeter

Dated

dated from Aug 2001
until before Jul 2002

Professional Partners

Joy Enriquez Siblings

Tiffany Enriquez

Sister

Josh Enriquez

Brother

American Singer and Actress
Star of The House of Joy Reality TV Show
Joy Enriquez

Joy Charity Enriquez

Age

40

Born

Tuesday 06 Jun 1978

His Other Children

Children Together

Rodney Jerkins JR

born 2008, age 10 (approx.)

Heavenly Joy Jerkins

born 2009, age 8 (approx.)

Daughter of Joy Enriquez and Rodney Jerkins

Hannah Joy Jerkins

born 2012, age 5

Royal Jerkins

born 2015, age 3 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Rodney Jerkins
Bio Details

Full name

Rodney Jerkins

Also known as

Rodney 'Darkchild' Jerkins

Gender

Male

Age

40

Date of birth

Friday 29 Jul 1977

Birth place

New Jersey, USA

Occupations

Reality TV Personality

Songwriter

Musician

Record Producer (1993)

Was taught and mentored by Music Producer Teddy Riley who offered him a $150,000 contract to work for him.  Rodney Turned him down because he wanted to build his own production company.
Began producing music professionally when he was 16 years old.
Secured a $1.8 million publishing deal with EMI when he was 17 years old.
Has worked musically with Michael Jackson, Janet Jackson, Beyoncé, Mary J. Blige, Mariah Carey, Whitney Houston, Rihanna, Justin Bieber, Luther Vandross, Jennifer Lopez, Toni Braxton, Destiny's Child, Lady Gaga, Spice Girls and Britney Spears.

Grammy Awards:

2001: Best R&B Song, Say My Name
2015: Record of the year for Stay With Me

Trivia

Rodney Jerkins Family

Rodney Jerkins's parents:

Rodney Jerkins's father is Fred Jerkins Rodney Jerkins's mother is Sylvia Jerkins


Rodney Jerkins's children:

Rodney Jerkins's son is Rodney Jerkins JR Rodney Jerkins's daughter is Heavenly Joy Jerkins Rodney Jerkins's daughter is Hannah Joy Jerkins Rodney Jerkins's son is Royal Jerkins


Rodney Jerkins's current partners:

Rodney Jerkins's wife is Joy Enriquez


Rodney Jerkins's siblings:

Rodney Jerkins's brother is Fred Jerkins Jr


Rodney Jerkins's in laws:

Rodney Jerkins's father in law is Randy Enriquez Rodney Jerkins's mother in law is Helena Enriquez Rodney Jerkins's sister in law is Tiffany Enriquez Rodney Jerkins's brother in law is Josh Enriquez


Rodney Jerkins FameChain Links

Grammy Award Winners 2001 - The 43rd

Other people in this association:

Eric Clapton 2001

Lenny Kravitz 2001

Roger Daltrey CBE 2001

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2015 - The 57th

Other people in this association:

George Harrison 2015

Rihanna 2015

Lady Gaga 2015

more...

Joy Enriquez
Bio Details

Full name

Joy Charity Enriquez

Gender

Female

Age

40

Date of birth

Tuesday 06 Jun 1978

Birth place

California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Reality TV Personality

Singer & Recording Artist

Trivia

Joy Enriquez Family

Joy Enriquez's parents:

Joy Enriquez's father is Randy Enriquez Joy Enriquez's mother is Helena Enriquez


Joy Enriquez's children:

Joy Enriquez's son is Rodney Jerkins JR Joy Enriquez's daughter is Heavenly Joy Jerkins Joy Enriquez's daughter is Hannah Joy Jerkins Joy Enriquez's son is Royal Jerkins


Joy Enriquez's current partners:

Joy Enriquez's husband is Rodney Jerkins


Joy Enriquez's former partners:

Joy Enriquez dated Derek Jeter


Joy Enriquez's siblings:

Joy Enriquez's sister is Tiffany Enriquez Joy Enriquez's brother is Josh Enriquez


Joy Enriquez's in laws:

Joy Enriquez's father in law is Fred Jerkins Joy Enriquez's mother in law is Sylvia Jerkins Joy Enriquez's brother in law is Fred Jerkins Jr