Divorced

Father of Country Singer Blake Shelton
Richard Shelton

Richard Lee Shelton

Died

17 Jan 2012

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Ronnie Musgrove

Divorced

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Country Singer Blake Shelton
Dorothy Shackleford

Dorothy Shackleford

His Other Children

Children Together

Endy Intrieri

Sister of Country Singer Blake Shelton

Blake Shelton

born 1976, age 42

Country Music Singer

Her Other Children

Richie Shelton

born 1966, died 1990, age 24
with Ronnie Musgrove

The Late Brother of Country Star Blake Shelton

Richard Shelton
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Lee Shelton

Also known as

Dick Shelton

Gender

Male

Date of death:

17 Jan 2012

Cause of death

Pneumonia

Trivia

Richard Shelton Family

Richard Shelton's children:

Richard Shelton's son is Blake Shelton Richard Shelton's daughter is Endy Intrieri


Richard Shelton's former partners:

Richard Shelton's former wife is Dorothy Shackleford


Richard Shelton's former in laws:

Richard Shelton's former daughter in law is Miranda Lambert Richard Shelton's former daughter in law is Kaynette Shelton


Dorothy Shackleford
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Shackleford

Also known as

Dorothy Shelton

Gender

Female

Occupations

Author

Songwriter

Beauty Salon Owner

Trivia

Dorothy Shackleford Family

Dorothy Shackleford's children:

Dorothy Shackleford's son is Blake Shelton Dorothy Shackleford's daughter is Endy Intrieri Dorothy Shackleford's son was Richie Shelton


Dorothy Shackleford's current partners:

Dorothy Shackleford's husband is Mike Shackleford


Dorothy Shackleford's former partners:

Dorothy Shackleford's former husband was Richard Shelton Dorothy Shackleford's former husband was Ronnie Musgrove


Dorothy Shackleford's former in laws:

Dorothy Shackleford's former daughter in law is Miranda Lambert Dorothy Shackleford's former father in law was William Musgrove Dorothy Shackleford's former mother in law is Kelly Vogt Dorothy Shackleford's former brother in law is Ricky Musgrove Dorothy Shackleford's former daughter in law is Kaynette Shelton