Married Relationship facts

Married 11 Dec 1965

St Mark's Church, Darling Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Former Australian Prime Minister
Billy McMahon

Sir William McMahon

Age

80

Born

Sunday 23 Feb 1908

Died

31 Mar 1988

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Wife of the Former Australian Prime Minister William McMahon
Sonia McMahon

Lady Sonia Rachel McMahon

Age

77

Born

Monday 01 Aug 1932

Died

2 Apr 2010

His Other Children

Children Together

Melinda McMahon

born 1966, age 51

Julian McMahon

born 1968, age 49

Austalian Nip/Tuck Star Son of former Australian Prime Minister William McMahon

Debbie McMahon

born 1972, age 45 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Billy McMahon
Bio Details

Full name

Sir William McMahon

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Sunday 23 Feb 1908

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Date of death:

31 Mar 1988

Place of death

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Occupations

Politician

Australian Prime Minister (1971 - 1972)

Education

Sydney University, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Sydney Grammar School, Sydney, New South Wales,, Australia

Trivia

Billy McMahon Family

Billy McMahon's parents:

Billy McMahon's father was William McMahon Billy McMahon's mother was Mary McMahon


Billy McMahon's children:

Billy McMahon's son is Julian McMahon Billy McMahon's daughter is Melinda McMahon Billy McMahon's daughter is Debbie McMahon


Billy McMahon's current partners:

Billy McMahon's wife was Sonia McMahon


Billy McMahon's grandparents:

Billy McMahon's grandfather is Samuel Walder Billy McMahon's grandmother is Mary Walder


Billy McMahon's grandchildren:

Billy McMahon's granddaughter is Madison McMahon


Billy McMahon's uncles and aunts:

Billy McMahon's uncle was Samuel Walder


Billy McMahon's in laws:

Billy McMahon's father in law is William Hopkins Billy McMahon's mother in law is Rachel Hopkins Billy McMahon's daughter in law is Kelly Paniagua


Billy McMahon's former in laws:

Billy McMahon's former daughter in law is Dannii Minogue Billy McMahon's former daughter in law is Brooke Burns


Billy McMahon FameChain Links

Sonia McMahon
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Sonia Rachel McMahon

Maiden name

Sonia Rachel Hopkins

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 01 Aug 1932

Birth place

Borambil, Redmyre Road, Strathfield, New South Wales, Australia

Date of death:

2 Apr 2010

Place of death

Darlinghurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Occupational Therapist

Trivia

Sonia McMahon Family

Sonia McMahon's parents:

Sonia McMahon's father is William Hopkins Sonia McMahon's mother is Rachel Hopkins


Sonia McMahon's children:

Sonia McMahon's son is Julian McMahon Sonia McMahon's daughter is Melinda McMahon Sonia McMahon's daughter is Debbie McMahon


Sonia McMahon's current partners:

Sonia McMahon's husband was Billy McMahon


Sonia McMahon's grandchildren:

Sonia McMahon's granddaughter is Madison McMahon


Sonia McMahon's in laws:

Sonia McMahon's father in law was William McMahon Sonia McMahon's mother in law was Mary McMahon Sonia McMahon's grandfather in law is Samuel Walder Sonia McMahon's grandmother in law is Mary Walder Sonia McMahon's husband Billy McMahon's uncle in law was Samuel Walder Sonia McMahon's daughter in law is Kelly Paniagua


Sonia McMahon's former in laws:

Sonia McMahon's former daughter in law is Dannii Minogue Sonia McMahon's former daughter in law is Brooke Burns