Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 1937

Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Denis Jones

Denis Evan Jones

Age

103 (approx.)

Born

1915

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Millie Jones Siblings

Dennis Riddiford

Brother

Nancy Riddiford

Sister

Mary Riddiford

Sister

Ron Riddiford

Brother

Millie Jones

Millicent S Jones

Age

98

Born

Tuesday 16 Dec 1919

His Other Children

Children Together

Jean Jones

Suzette Jones

Noel Jones

Carol Minogue

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Denis Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Denis Evan Jones

Gender

Male

Age

103 (approx.)

Date of birth

1915

Birth place

Bolton, Greater Manchester, UK

Occupations

Ironmonger

Plumber

Trivia

Denis Jones Family

Denis Jones's parents:

Denis Jones's father was Robert Jones Denis Jones's mother was Harriet Jones


Denis Jones's children:

Denis Jones's daughter is Jean Jones Denis Jones's daughter is Suzette Jones Denis Jones's son is Noel Jones Denis Jones's daughter is Carol Minogue


Denis Jones's current partners:

Denis Jones's wife is Millie Jones


Denis Jones's grandchildren:

Denis Jones's granddaughter is Kylie Minogue OBE Denis Jones's granddaughter is Dannii Minogue Denis Jones's grandson is Brendan Minogue


Denis Jones's great grandchildren:

Denis Jones's great grandson is Charles Shand Minogue Denis Jones's great grandson is James Minogue Denis Jones's great grandson is Ethan Smith


Denis Jones's in laws:

Denis Jones's grandfather in law was Morgan Riddiford Denis Jones's father in law was George Riddiford Denis Jones's mother in law was Megan Riddiford Denis Jones's grandmother in law was Mary Riddiford Denis Jones's grandfather in law was Elias Hughes Denis Jones's grandmother in law was Margaret Hughes Denis Jones's brother in law was Dennis Riddiford Denis Jones's sister in law is Nancy Riddiford Denis Jones's sister in law is Mary Riddiford Denis Jones's brother in law is Ron Riddiford Denis Jones's son in law is Ronald Minogue


Millie Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Millicent S Jones

Maiden name

Millicent S Riddiford

Gender

Female

Age

98

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Dec 1919

Trivia

Millie Jones Family

Millie Jones's parents:

Millie Jones's father was George Riddiford Millie Jones's mother was Megan Riddiford


Millie Jones's children:

Millie Jones's daughter is Jean Jones Millie Jones's daughter is Suzette Jones Millie Jones's son is Noel Jones Millie Jones's daughter is Carol Minogue


Millie Jones's current partners:

Millie Jones's husband is Denis Jones


Millie Jones's siblings:

Millie Jones's brother was Dennis Riddiford Millie Jones's sister is Nancy Riddiford Millie Jones's sister is Mary Riddiford Millie Jones's brother is Ron Riddiford


Millie Jones's grandparents:

Millie Jones's grandfather was Morgan Riddiford Millie Jones's grandfather was Elias Hughes Millie Jones's grandmother was Margaret Hughes Millie Jones's grandmother was Mary Riddiford


Millie Jones's great grandparents:

Millie Jones's great grandfather was Moses Hughes Millie Jones's great grandmother is Elizabeth Hughes Millie Jones's great grandfather was George Riddiford Millie Jones's great grandmother was Sarah Riddiford   Millie Jones's great great grandmother is Maria Riddiford


Millie Jones's grandchildren:

Millie Jones's granddaughter is Kylie Minogue OBE Millie Jones's granddaughter is Dannii Minogue Millie Jones's grandson is Brendan Minogue


Millie Jones's great grandchildren:

Millie Jones's great grandson is Charles Shand Minogue Millie Jones's great grandson is James Minogue Millie Jones's great grandson is Ethan Smith


Millie Jones's in laws:

Millie Jones's father in law was Robert Jones Millie Jones's mother in law was Harriet Jones Millie Jones's son in law is Ronald Minogue