Married Relationship facts

Married 9 Apr 1941

English Poet and Essayist
Sir Stephen Spender

Sir Stephen Harold Spender

Age

86

Born

Sunday 28 Feb 1909

Died

16 Jul 1995

Other Partners

Inez Maria Pearn

Divorced

married 15 Dec 1936
divorce 1937

Tony Hyndman

Relationship

relationship began about Apr 1933

Professional Partners

Sir Stephen Spender Siblings

Michael Spender

Brother

Christine Spender

Sister

Humphrey Spender

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lady Natasha Spender

Lady Natasha Spender

Age

91

Born

Friday 18 Apr 1919

Died

21 Oct 2010

His Other Children

Children Together

Matthew Spender

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)

Lizzie Spender

born 1950, age 68 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir Stephen Spender
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Stephen Harold Spender

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Sunday 28 Feb 1909

Birth place

Kensington, London, England

Date of death:

16 Jul 1995

Place of death

Westminster, London, England

Trivia

Sir Stephen Spender Family

Sir Stephen Spender's parents:

Sir Stephen Spender's father was Harold Spender Sir Stephen Spender's mother was Violet Spender


Sir Stephen Spender's children:

Sir Stephen Spender's son is Matthew Spender Sir Stephen Spender's daughter is Lizzie Spender


Sir Stephen Spender's current partners:

Sir Stephen Spender's wife was Lady Natasha Spender Sir Stephen Spender had a relationship with Tony Hyndman


Sir Stephen Spender's former partners:

Sir Stephen Spender's former wife was Inez Maria Pearn


Sir Stephen Spender's siblings:

Sir Stephen Spender's brother was Michael Spender Sir Stephen Spender's sister is Christine Spender Sir Stephen Spender's brother is Humphrey Spender


Sir Stephen Spender's grandparents:

Sir Stephen Spender's grandfather was Ernest Schuster Sir Stephen Spender's grandmother was Hilda Schuster Sir Stephen Spender's grandfather is J K Spender Sir Stephen Spender's grandmother was Lily Spender


Sir Stephen Spender's great grandparents:

Sir Stephen Spender's great grandfather was Sir Hermann Weber Sir Stephen Spender's great grandfather was Edward Headland


Sir Stephen Spender's uncles and aunts:

Sir Stephen Spender's uncle is Hugh Spender Sir Stephen Spender's uncle was J. A. Spender Sir Stephen Spender's aunt-by-marriage was May Spender


Sir Stephen Spender's in laws:

Sir Stephen Spender's son in law is Barry Humphries CBE Sir Stephen Spender's mother in law was Ray Litvin Sir Stephen Spender's father in law was Edwin Evans Sir Stephen Spender's grandfather in law is Edwin Evans Sir Stephen Spender's grandmother in law is Minnie Evans Sir Stephen Spender's grandfather in law was Max Litvin Sir Stephen Spender's grandmother in law was Mary Litvin


Lady Natasha Spender
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Natasha Spender

Maiden name

Natasha Litvin

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

Friday 18 Apr 1919

Date of death:

21 Oct 2010

Trivia

Lady Natasha Spender Family

Lady Natasha Spender's parents:

Lady Natasha Spender's mother was Ray Litvin Lady Natasha Spender's father was Edwin Evans


Lady Natasha Spender's children:

Lady Natasha Spender's son is Matthew Spender Lady Natasha Spender's daughter is Lizzie Spender


Lady Natasha Spender's current partners:

Lady Natasha Spender's husband was Sir Stephen Spender


Lady Natasha Spender's grandparents:

Lady Natasha Spender's grandfather was Max Litvin Lady Natasha Spender's grandmother was Mary Litvin Lady Natasha Spender's grandfather is Edwin Evans Lady Natasha Spender's grandmother is Minnie Evans


Lady Natasha Spender's in laws:

Lady Natasha Spender's son in law is Barry Humphries CBE Lady Natasha Spender's father in law was Harold Spender Lady Natasha Spender's mother in law was Violet Spender Lady Natasha Spender's grandfather in law is J K Spender Lady Natasha Spender's grandmother in law was Lily Spender Lady Natasha Spender's grandfather in law was Ernest Schuster Lady Natasha Spender's grandmother in law was Hilda Schuster Lady Natasha Spender's brother in law was Michael Spender Lady Natasha Spender's sister in law is Christine Spender Lady Natasha Spender's brother in law is Humphrey Spender Lady Natasha Spender's husband Sir Stephen Spender's uncle in law is Hugh Spender Lady Natasha Spender's husband Sir Stephen Spender's uncle in law was J. A. Spender Lady Natasha Spender's husband Sir Stephen Spender's aunt-by-marriage was May Spender