Married Relationship facts

Married Dec 1931

Holy Trinity Church, Thornbury, Victoria, AUstralia

Eric Humphries

John Albert Eric Humphries

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Eric Humphries Siblings

Leslie Humphries

Brother

Lewis Humphries

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Louisa Humphries Siblings

Violet Gatliff

Sister

Louisa Humphries

Louisa Agnes Humphries

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Barry Humphries CBE

born 1934, age 84

The man behind Dame Edna Everage

Barbara Humphries

born 1935 (aft.), age 83 (aft.)

Christopher Humphries

born 1940 (aft.), age 78 (aft.)

Michael Humphries

born 1940 (aft.), age 78 (aft.)

Her Other Children

Eric Humphries
Bio Details

Full name

John Albert Eric Humphries

Gender

Male

Deceased

Occupations

Builder

Architect

Trivia

Eric Humphries Family

Eric Humphries's parents:

Eric Humphries's father is Jack Humphries Eric Humphries's mother is Sarah Humphries


Eric Humphries's children:

Eric Humphries's son is Barry Humphries CBE Eric Humphries's daughter is Barbara Humphries Eric Humphries's son is Christopher Humphries Eric Humphries's son is Michael Humphries


Eric Humphries's former partners:

Eric Humphries's former wife was Louisa Humphries


Eric Humphries's siblings:

Eric Humphries's brother is Leslie Humphries Eric Humphries's brother is Lewis Humphries


Eric Humphries's grandchildren:

Eric Humphries's granddaughter is Tessa Humphries Eric Humphries's granddaughter is Emily Humphries Eric Humphries's grandson is Oscar Humphries Eric Humphries's grandson is Rupert Humphries


Eric Humphries's great grandchildren:

Eric Humphries's great grandson is Rupert Buesst Eric Humphries's great grandson is Tristan Buesst Eric Humphries's great granddaughter is Allegra Humphries Eric Humphries's great granddaughter is Violet Humphries


Eric Humphries's in laws:

Eric Humphries's daughter in law is Lizzie Spender


Eric Humphries's former in laws:

Eric Humphries's former father in law was William Brown Eric Humphries's former mother in law was Janetta Brown Eric Humphries's former sister in law is Violet Gatliff Eric Humphries's former daughter in law is Diane Millstead Eric Humphries's former daughter in law is Rosalind Hollinrake Eric Humphries's former daughter in law is Brenda Wright


Louisa Humphries
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Agnes Humphries

Maiden name

Louisa Agnes Brown

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Louisa Humphries Family

Louisa Humphries's parents:

Louisa Humphries's father was William Brown Louisa Humphries's mother was Janetta Brown


Louisa Humphries's children:

Louisa Humphries's son is Barry Humphries CBE Louisa Humphries's daughter is Barbara Humphries Louisa Humphries's son is Christopher Humphries Louisa Humphries's son is Michael Humphries


Louisa Humphries's former partners:

Louisa Humphries's former husband was Eric Humphries


Louisa Humphries's siblings:

Louisa Humphries's sister is Violet Gatliff


Louisa Humphries's nieces and nephews:

Louisa Humphries's nephew is John Gatliff


Louisa Humphries's grandchildren:

Louisa Humphries's granddaughter is Tessa Humphries Louisa Humphries's granddaughter is Emily Humphries Louisa Humphries's grandson is Oscar Humphries Louisa Humphries's grandson is Rupert Humphries


Louisa Humphries's great grandchildren:

Louisa Humphries's great grandson is Rupert Buesst Louisa Humphries's great grandson is Tristan Buesst Louisa Humphries's great granddaughter is Allegra Humphries Louisa Humphries's great granddaughter is Violet Humphries


Louisa Humphries's in laws:

Louisa Humphries's daughter in law is Lizzie Spender


Louisa Humphries's former in laws:

Louisa Humphries's former father in law is Jack Humphries Louisa Humphries's former mother in law is Sarah Humphries Louisa Humphries's former brother in law is Leslie Humphries Louisa Humphries's former brother in law is Lewis Humphries Louisa Humphries's former daughter in law is Diane Millstead Louisa Humphries's former daughter in law is Rosalind Hollinrake Louisa Humphries's former daughter in law is Brenda Wright