Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 1 Mar 1973

Until 23 Mar 1975

Richard Smedley

Richard Smedley

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Allan Balter

Divorced

married 1978
divorce 1981

Dr Stanley Vogel

Divorced

married 19 Apr 1968
divorce 14 Oct 1968

Steve Oliver

Relationship

relationship began 1967
until 1967

Karl Brent

Divorced

married Apr 1964
divorce 1965

Jack Wrather III

Annulment of marriage

1962 - 1963

Adam West

Dated

Professional Partners

Lana Wood Siblings

Natalie Wood

Sister

American Actress
Bond Girl, Plenty O'Toole
Lana Wood

Svetlana Nicolaevna Wood

Age

72

Born

Friday 01 Mar 1946

His Other Children

Children Together

Evan Moldano

born 1974, age 43

Her Other Children

Richard Smedley
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Smedley

Gender

Male

Trivia

Richard Smedley Family

Richard Smedley's children:

Richard Smedley's daughter is Evan Moldano


Richard Smedley's former partners:

Richard Smedley had a relationship with Lana Wood


Richard Smedley's grandchildren:

Richard Smedley's grandson is Nicholas Moldano Richard Smedley's granddaughter is Daphne Moldano Richard Smedley's grandson is Max Moldano


Richard Smedley's in laws:

Richard Smedley's son in law is Edward Moldano


Lana Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Svetlana Nicolaevna Wood

Maiden name

Svetlana Nicolaevna Gurdin

Also known as

Svetlana Nicolaevna Zakharenko

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Friday 01 Mar 1946

Birth place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Her father had changed the family name to Gurdin just before Lana was born. This is why her older sister Natalie was born with a different surname, Zakharenko.

Trivia

Lana Wood Family

Lana Wood's parents:

Lana Wood's father is Nikolai Gurdin Lana Wood's mother was Maria Gurdin


Lana Wood's children:

Lana Wood's daughter is Evan Moldano


Lana Wood's former partners:

Lana Wood had an affair with Sir Sean Connery Lana Wood was in an annulled marriage with Jack Wrather III Lana Wood dated Adam West Lana Wood's former husband is Allan Balter Lana Wood had a relationship with Richard Smedley Lana Wood's former husband is Dr Stanley Vogel Lana Wood had a relationship with Steve Oliver Lana Wood's former husband is Karl Brent


Lana Wood's siblings:

Lana Wood's sister was Natalie Wood


Lana Wood's nieces and nephews:

Lana Wood's niece is Natasha Gregson Wagner Lana Wood's niece is Courtney Wagner


Lana Wood's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lana Wood's great niece is Clover Watson


Lana Wood's grandparents:

Lana Wood's grandfather is Stepan Zudilov Lana Wood's grandmother is Maria Kuleva Lana Wood's grandfather was Stepan Zacharenko Lana Wood's grandmother is Eudoxie Sauchenko


Lana Wood's grandchildren:

Lana Wood's grandson is Nicholas Moldano Lana Wood's granddaughter is Daphne Moldano Lana Wood's grandson is Max Moldano


Lana Wood's in laws:

Lana Wood's son in law is Edward Moldano


Lana Wood FameChain Links

Bond Girls

1971

Other people in this association:

Britt Ekland 1974

Kim Basinger 1983

Halle Berry 2002

more...

Once Posed for Playboy Magazine

1971

Other people in this association:

Marilyn Monroe 1953

Peter Sellers 1964

Madonna 1985

more...