Married Relationship facts

Married 1967 - 1973

John Warner

Captain John William Warner

Age

91

Born

Friday 18 Feb 1927

Other Partners

Elizabeth Taylor

Divorced

married 4 Dec 1976
divorce 7 Nov 1982

Cate Magennis

Relationship

until circa 1990

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catherine Warner

Catherine Warner

His Other Children

Children Together

Virginia Warner

John Warner Jr

Mary Warner

Her Other Children

John Warner
Bio Details

Full name

Captain John William Warner

Also known as

Senator John Warner

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Friday 18 Feb 1927

Occupations

US Marine

US Navy Petty Officer (1945)

US Secretary of the Navy (1972 - 1974)

Member Of The House Of Representatives USA (1979 - 2009)

Education

Washington and Lee University, Lexington, Virginia, United States (Finished 1949)

University of Virginia Law School, Virginia, United States (Finished 1953)

Trivia

John Warner Family

John Warner's children:

John Warner's daughter is Virginia Warner John Warner's son is John Warner Jr John Warner's daughter is Mary Warner


John Warner's former partners:

John Warner's former wife was Elizabeth Taylor John Warner's former wife is Catherine Warner John Warner had a relationship with Cate Magennis


John Warner's former in laws:

John Warner's former father in law was Francis Taylor John Warner's former mother in law was Sara Taylor John Warner's former grandfather in law was Francis Taylor John Warner's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Taylor John Warner's former grandfather in law was Samuel Warmbrodt John Warner's former grandmother in law was Anna Warmbrodt John Warner's former brother in law is Howard Taylor John Warner's former father in law is Paul Mellon John Warner's former mother in law is Mary Mellon


Catherine Warner
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Warner

Maiden name

Catherine Mellon

Also known as

Catherine Conover

Gender

Female

Trivia

Catherine Warner Family

Catherine Warner's parents:

Catherine Warner's father is Paul Mellon Catherine Warner's mother is Mary Mellon


Catherine Warner's children:

Catherine Warner's daughter is Virginia Warner Catherine Warner's son is John Warner Jr Catherine Warner's daughter is Mary Warner


Catherine Warner's former partners:

Catherine Warner's former husband is John Warner