Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 1963

Father of Acclaimed Actor Jeremy Irons
Paul Irons

Paul Dugan Irons

Died

1983

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother pof Acclaimed Actor Jeremy Irons
Barbara Irons

Barbara Anne Irons

Died

2000

His Other Children

Children Together

Chris Irons

Felicty Irons

Jeremy Irons

born 1948, age 69

British Classical Actor

Her Other Children

Paul Irons
Bio Details

Full name

Paul Dugan Irons

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1983

Occupations

Accountant

Trivia

Paul Irons Family

Paul Irons's children:

Paul Irons's son is Jeremy Irons Paul Irons's son is Chris Irons Paul Irons's daughter is Felicty Irons


Paul Irons's former partners:

Paul Irons's former wife was Barbara Irons


Paul Irons's grandchildren:

Paul Irons's grandson is Max Irons Paul Irons's grandson is Samuel Irons


Paul Irons's in laws:

Paul Irons's daughter in law is Sinead Cusack Paul Irons's daughter in law is Julie Hallam


Barbara Irons
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Anne Irons

Maiden name

Barbara Sharpe

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2000

Trivia

Barbara Irons Family

Barbara Irons's children:

Barbara Irons's son is Jeremy Irons Barbara Irons's son is Chris Irons Barbara Irons's daughter is Felicty Irons


Barbara Irons's former partners:

Barbara Irons's former husband was Paul Irons


Barbara Irons's grandchildren:

Barbara Irons's grandson is Max Irons Barbara Irons's grandson is Samuel Irons


Barbara Irons's in laws:

Barbara Irons's daughter in law is Sinead Cusack Barbara Irons's daughter in law is Julie Hallam