Married Relationship facts

First Met 2011

Met at the Coachella music festival in California

Engaged 1 Jan 2012

Got engaged in Paris

Married 26 May 2013

Malibu, California, USA

Had a Parisian Carnival themed wedding because they had first kissed on a ferris wheel and they got engaged in Paris.

He said "Let me tell you, my friend, I will be in the honeymoon phase until I leave this planet. Getting married to Lauren was the greatest accomplishment of my life. I will be forever grateful."

AKA Jesse Pinkman in Breaking Bad
Aaron Paul

Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Age

38

Born

Monday 27 Aug 1979

Other Partners

Jessica Lowndes

Dated

dated from circa 2009
until circa 2010

Tamara Feldman

Relationship

relationship began 2003
until 2008

Samaire Armstrong

Dated

dated from about 2001
until about 2001

Professional Partners

Aaron Paul Siblings

Danielle Hart

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Lauren Parsekian Siblings

Liam Parsekian

Brother

Brooke Parsekian

Sister

Married the Breaking Bad Star Aaron Paul
Lauren Parsekian

Lauren Corrine Parsekian

Age

31

Born

Tuesday 30 Sep 1986

His Other Children

Children Together

Story Paul

born 2018, age 5 months (approx.)

Her Other Children

Aaron Paul
Bio Details

Full name

Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Monday 27 Aug 1979

Birth place

Idaho, USA

Occupations

Actor

Education

Centennial High School, Boie, Idaho, United States (Finished 1996)

About Breaking Bad, Aaron said “I love Jesse.  I loved playing him, I miss him. My favourite job hands down – and I think I can speak for everyone involved – was Breaking Bad. Everyone involved, from top to bottom, we were all running to work. We couldn’t wait to get there, we were all very proud to be a part of it. It was so good.”
Vince Gilligan originally planned to kill Jesse Pinkman off at the end of series one.  After seeing how well Aaron and Bryan Cranston acted together and the popularity of the character Jesse, he decided to keep him alive.
Won the Emmy Award for Outstanding Support Actor in a Drama Series 3 times (2010, 2012, 2014).
He once went outside to talk to a busload of tourists who had stopped outside his home.
When he met David Beckham he asked him if they could take a selfie to send to his wife to make her jealous.  Beckham replied "only if I can do the same'.

Trivia

Salary

$600.00 (US Dollar)

Earned $600 per episode as Scott on Big Love

Aaron Paul Family

Aaron Paul's parents:

Aaron Paul's father is Robert Sturtevant Aaron Paul's mother is Darla Sturtevant


Aaron Paul's children:

Aaron Paul's daughter is Story Paul


Aaron Paul's current partners:

Aaron Paul's wife is Lauren Parsekian


Aaron Paul's former partners:

Aaron Paul dated Jessica Lowndes Aaron Paul had a relationship with Tamara Feldman Aaron Paul dated Samaire Armstrong


Aaron Paul's siblings:

Aaron Paul's sister is Danielle Hart


Aaron Paul's in laws:

Aaron Paul's father in law is Thomas Parsekian Aaron Paul's mother in law is Debra Kelly Aaron Paul's brother in law is Liam Parsekian Aaron Paul's sister in law is Brooke Parsekian


Aaron Paul FameChain Links

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Lauren Parsekian
Bio Details

Full name

Lauren Corrine Parsekian

Also known as

Lauren Paul

Gender

Female

Age

31

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Sep 1986

Birth place

Orange County, California, USA

Occupations

Charity Campaigner

Documentary Film-Maker

Cinematographer

Education

Pepperdine University, Malibu, California, United States (Finished 2009)

Co-founder of the Kind Campaign in the US aimed at ending "girl-against-girl" crime.

Trivia

Height

5 ft 8 ins

Lauren Parsekian Family

Lauren Parsekian's parents:

Lauren Parsekian's father is Thomas Parsekian Lauren Parsekian's mother is Debra Kelly


Lauren Parsekian's children:

Lauren Parsekian's daughter is Story Paul


Lauren Parsekian's current partners:

Lauren Parsekian's husband is Aaron Paul


Lauren Parsekian's siblings:

Lauren Parsekian's brother is Liam Parsekian Lauren Parsekian's sister is Brooke Parsekian


Lauren Parsekian's in laws:

Lauren Parsekian's father in law is Robert Sturtevant Lauren Parsekian's mother in law is Darla Sturtevant Lauren Parsekian's sister in law is Danielle Hart