How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Robert Maxwell
Partner of 
Robert Maxwell

Newspaper Proprietor
Robert Maxwell

Ian Robert Maxwell

Age

68

Born

Sunday 10 Jun 1923

Died

5 Nov 1991

Robert Maxwell
Bio Details

Full name

Ian Robert Maxwell

Maiden name

Jan Ludvik Hyman Binyamin Hoch

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Sunday 10 Jun 1923

Birth place

Slotvino, Ruthenia, Czechoslovakia

Date of death:

5 Nov 1991

Place of death

Atlantic ocean off coast of Canary Islands, Spain

Cause of death

Heart attack and drowning

Partners of 
Robert Maxwell

Betty Maxwell

Married

9 children together

14 Mar 1945

Robert Maxwell Children

Michael Maxwell

born 1946, died 1968, age 21
with Betty Maxwell

Anne Maxwell

born 1948, age 71
with Betty Maxwell

Philip Maxwell

born 1949, age 70
with Betty Maxwell

Christine Malina Maxwell

born 1950, age 69
with Betty Maxwell

Isabel Maxwell

born 1950, age 69
with Betty Maxwell

Karine Maxwell

born 1953, died 1957, age 4 (approx.)
with Betty Maxwell

Ian Maxwell

born 1956, age 63
with Betty Maxwell

Kevin Maxwell

born 1959, age 60
with Betty Maxwell

Ghislaine Maxwell

born 1961, age 57
with Betty Maxwell

Robert Maxwell's Daughter

Robert Maxwell Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Robert Maxwell Family

Robert Maxwell's parents:

Robert Maxwell's father was Mehel Hoch Robert Maxwell's mother was Chanca Hoch


Robert Maxwell's children:

Robert Maxwell's daughter is Ghislaine Maxwell Robert Maxwell's son is Ian Maxwell Robert Maxwell's son is Kevin Maxwell Robert Maxwell's son was Michael Maxwell Robert Maxwell's daughter is Anne Maxwell Robert Maxwell's son is Philip Maxwell Robert Maxwell's daughter is Christine Malina Maxwell Robert Maxwell's daughter is Isabel Maxwell Robert Maxwell's daughter was Karine Maxwell


Robert Maxwell's current partners:

Robert Maxwell's wife was Betty Maxwell


Robert Maxwell's grandchildren:

Robert Maxwell's grandson is Son-of-Ian Maxwell Robert Maxwell's granddaughter is Tilly Maxwell Robert Maxwell's grandson is Ted Maxwell Robert Maxwell's granddaughter is Eloise Maxwell Robert Maxwell's granddaughter is Chloe Maxwell Robert Maxwell's granddaughter is Madeleine Maxwell Robert Maxwell's grandson is Tom Maxwell Robert Maxwell's granddaughter is Maya Maxwell


Robert Maxwell's in laws:

Robert Maxwell's father in law is Paul Meynard Robert Maxwell's mother in law is Colombe Meynard Robert Maxwell's son in law is Roger Malina Robert Maxwell's son in law was Al Seckel Robert Maxwell's son in law is Dale Djerassi Robert Maxwell's son in law is David Hayden


Robert Maxwell's former in laws:

Robert Maxwell's former daughter in law is Tara Maxwell Robert Maxwell's former daughter in law is Laura Maxwell Robert Maxwell's former son in law is Pandora Maxwell