Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began circa 1945

Until after 1950

Father of Simon Cowell's half brothers
Bertram Scrase

Bertram James Scrase

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 23 Aug 1914

Died

Jan 1999

Other Partners

Olwen Scrase

Divorced

married about Nov 1940

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Eric Cowell

Married

3 children together

24 Oct 1961

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Simon Cowell
Julie Cowell

Josie Cowell

Age

89

Born

Friday 20 Nov 1925

Died

5 Jul 2015

His Other Children

Children Together

Michael Bailey

born 1946, age 72 (approx.)

Tony Scrase

born 1950, age 67

Her Other Children

Stephen Cowell

born 1958, died 1958, age under a year old (approx.)
with Eric Cowell

Simon Cowell

born 1959, age 58
with Eric Cowell

Music Mogul and TV Producer

Nicholas Cowell

born 1961, age 57 (approx.)
with Eric Cowell

Anthony Cowell

born 1948, age 70 (approx.)
step-child with Eric Cowell

June Cowell

born 1950, age 68 (approx.)
step-child with Eric Cowell

Bertram Scrase
Bio Details

Full name

Bertram James Scrase

Gender

Male

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 23 Aug 1914

Date of death:

Jan 1999

Occupations

Actor

Singer & Recording Artist

Tap Dancer

Trivia

Bertram Scrase Family

Bertram Scrase's parents:

Bertram Scrase's father was Bertram Scrase Bertram Scrase's mother is Elizabeth Scrase


Bertram Scrase's children:

Bertram Scrase's son is Michael Bailey Bertram Scrase's son is Tony Scrase


Bertram Scrase's current partners:

Bertram Scrase's wife was Olwen Scrase


Bertram Scrase's former partners:

Bertram Scrase had a relationship with Julie Cowell


Julie Cowell
Bio Details

Full name

Josie Cowell

Maiden name

Josie Dalglish

Also known as

Julie Brett

Julie Scrase

Josie Scrase

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Friday 20 Nov 1925

Birth place

Birmingham, West Midlands, UK

Date of death:

5 Jul 2015

Occupations

Dancer

Danced in London shows under the name Julie Brett.

Trivia

Julie Cowell Family

Julie Cowell's parents:

Julie Cowell's father was Robert Dalglish Julie Cowell's mother was Winifred Dalglish


Julie Cowell's children:

Julie Cowell's son is Simon Cowell Julie Cowell's son is Michael Bailey Julie Cowell's son is Tony Scrase Julie Cowell's son was Stephen Cowell Julie Cowell's son is Nicholas Cowell Julie Cowell's step-son is Anthony Cowell Julie Cowell's step-daughter is June Cowell


Julie Cowell's current partners:

Julie Cowell's husband was Eric Cowell


Julie Cowell's former partners:

Julie Cowell had a relationship with Bertram Scrase


Julie Cowell's grandparents:

Julie Cowell's grandfather was Peter Banks Julie Cowell's grandmother was Edith Banks


Julie Cowell's grandchildren:

Julie Cowell's grandson is Eric Cowell


Julie Cowell's in laws:

Julie Cowell's father in law was Joseph Cowell Julie Cowell's mother in law is Esther Cowell Julie Cowell's grandfather in law was Joseph Allerton Cowell Julie Cowell's grandmother in law was Nancy Cowell Julie Cowell's grandfather in law is Gabriel Malinsky Julie Cowell's grandmother in law is Annie Malinsky Julie Cowell's brother in law is Elias Cowell Julie Cowell's daughter in law is Katie Cowell