Married

Peter Goulandris

Petros J Goulandris

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1877

Died

1931

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Peter Goulandris Siblings

Michael Goulandris

Brother

Basil Goulandris

Brother

Nicholas Goulandris

Brother

Leonidas Goulandris

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Chryssi Goulandris

Chryssi Goulandris

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1881

Died

27 Aug 1965

His Other Children

Children Together

Marie Embiricos

John P Goulandris

born 1907, died 1950, age 43 (approx.)

Greek Shipowner

George Goulandris

born 1910 (bef.), age 108 (bef.)

Basil Goulandris

born 1913, died 1994, age 81 (approx.)

Greek shipowner. Art Collector & Philanthropist

Nicholas Goulandris

born 1913, age 105 (approx.)

Costa Goulandris

born 1914, age 104 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Peter Goulandris
Bio Details

Full name

Petros J Goulandris

Gender

Male

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1877

Date of death:

1931

Trivia

Peter Goulandris Family

Peter Goulandris's parents:

Peter Goulandris's father was John N Goulandris


Peter Goulandris's children:

Peter Goulandris's son was John P Goulandris Peter Goulandris's daughter is Marie Embiricos Peter Goulandris's son is George Goulandris Peter Goulandris's son was Basil Goulandris Peter Goulandris's son is Nicholas Goulandris Peter Goulandris's son is Costa Goulandris


Peter Goulandris's current partners:

Peter Goulandris's wife was Chryssi Goulandris


Peter Goulandris's siblings:

Peter Goulandris's brother was Michael Goulandris Peter Goulandris's brother was Basil Goulandris Peter Goulandris's brother was Nicholas Goulandris Peter Goulandris's brother was Leonidas Goulandris


Peter Goulandris's nieces and nephews:

Peter Goulandris's nephew is John Goulandris Peter Goulandris's nephew is Constantine Goulandris Peter Goulandris's nephew is Giannis Goulandris Peter Goulandris's nephew is Alecos Goulandris Peter Goulandris's nephew is Leonidas Goulandris Peter Goulandris's nephew is Giannis Goulandris


Peter Goulandris's grandchildren:

Peter Goulandris's granddaughter is Chryss O'Reilly Lady O'Reilly Peter Goulandris's grandson is Peter Goulandris Peter Goulandris's grandson is Leonid Goulandris


Peter Goulandris's in laws:

Peter Goulandris's daughter in law was Elisa B Goulandris Peter Goulandris's son in law is George Embiricos Peter Goulandris's daughter in law is Marie Goulandris Peter Goulandris's daughter in law is Eva Goulandris


Chryssi Goulandris
Bio Details

Full name

Chryssi Goulandris

Maiden name

Chryssi Dambassis

Also known as

Chryssi Dambassis Goulandris

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1881

Birth place

Island of Andros, Greece

Date of death:

27 Aug 1965

Place of death

Waldorf Astoria Towers, New York, New York, USA

Trivia

Chryssi Goulandris Family

Chryssi Goulandris's children:

Chryssi Goulandris's son was John P Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's daughter is Marie Embiricos Chryssi Goulandris's son is George Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's son was Basil Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's son is Nicholas Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's son is Costa Goulandris


Chryssi Goulandris's current partners:

Chryssi Goulandris's husband was Peter Goulandris


Chryssi Goulandris's grandchildren:

Chryssi Goulandris's granddaughter is Chryss O'Reilly Lady O'Reilly Chryssi Goulandris's grandson is Peter Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's grandson is Leonid Goulandris


Chryssi Goulandris's in laws:

Chryssi Goulandris's daughter in law was Elisa B Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's father in law was John N Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's brother in law was Michael Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's brother in law was Basil Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's sister in law-by-marriage is Wife-of-Basil Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's brother in law was Nicholas Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's brother in law-by-marriage is Wife-of-Nicholas Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's brother in law was Leonidas Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's sister in law-by-marriage is Wife-of-Leonidas Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's son in law is George Embiricos Chryssi Goulandris's daughter in law is Marie Goulandris Chryssi Goulandris's daughter in law is Eva Goulandris