Married Relationship facts

Married 1915

West Ham, London, UK

Joseph Cowell

Joseph Cowell

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1891

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Esther Cowell

Esther Cowell

His Other Children

Children Together

Elias Cowell

born 1916, age 101 (approx.)

Eric Cowell

born 1918, died 1999, age 81

Simon Cowell's father

Her Other Children

Joseph Cowell
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Cowell

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1891

Birth place

Mile End, London, UK

Occupations

Draper's Assistant

Trivia

Joseph Cowell Family

Joseph Cowell's parents:

Joseph Cowell's father was Joseph Allerton Cowell Joseph Cowell's mother was Nancy Cowell


Joseph Cowell's children:

Joseph Cowell's son was Eric Cowell Joseph Cowell's son is Elias Cowell


Joseph Cowell's current partners:

Joseph Cowell's wife was Esther Cowell


Joseph Cowell's grandparents:

Joseph Cowell's grandfather was Joseph Cowell Joseph Cowell's grandmother was Kate Cowell


Joseph Cowell's former step-grandparents:

Joseph Cowell's former step-grandmother was Caroline Cowell


Joseph Cowell's grandchildren:

Joseph Cowell's grandson is Simon Cowell Joseph Cowell's grandson is Anthony Cowell Joseph Cowell's granddaughter is June Cowell Joseph Cowell's grandson was Stephen Cowell Joseph Cowell's grandson is Nicholas Cowell


Joseph Cowell's great grandchildren:

Joseph Cowell's great granddaughter is Luisa Del Mar Joseph Cowell's great granddaughter is Maria Del Mar Joseph Cowell's great grandson is Eric Cowell


Joseph Cowell's uncles and aunts:

Joseph Cowell's aunt was Caroline Cowell Joseph Cowell's uncle was Clarence Cowell Joseph Cowell's uncle was Henry Cowell Joseph Cowell's uncle was Arthur Cowell Joseph Cowell's uncle was Alfred Cowell Joseph Cowell's uncle was Ernest Cowell Joseph Cowell's uncle was Richard Cowell Joseph Cowell's aunt is Ethel Cowell


Joseph Cowell's in laws:

Joseph Cowell's daughter in law was Julie Cowell Joseph Cowell's father in law is Gabriel Malinsky Joseph Cowell's mother in law is Annie Malinsky


Joseph Cowell's former in laws:

Joseph Cowell's former daughter in law is Jeannette Cowell Joseph Cowell's former daughter in law is Enid Cowell


Esther Cowell
Bio Details

Full name

Esther Cowell

Maiden name

Esther Malinsky

Gender

Female

Birth place

Poland

Trivia

Esther Cowell Family

Esther Cowell's parents:

Esther Cowell's father is Gabriel Malinsky Esther Cowell's mother is Annie Malinsky


Esther Cowell's children:

Esther Cowell's son was Eric Cowell Esther Cowell's son is Elias Cowell


Esther Cowell's current partners:

Esther Cowell's husband was Joseph Cowell


Esther Cowell's grandchildren:

Esther Cowell's grandson is Simon Cowell Esther Cowell's grandson is Anthony Cowell Esther Cowell's granddaughter is June Cowell Esther Cowell's grandson was Stephen Cowell Esther Cowell's grandson is Nicholas Cowell


Esther Cowell's great grandchildren:

Esther Cowell's great granddaughter is Luisa Del Mar Esther Cowell's great granddaughter is Maria Del Mar Esther Cowell's great grandson is Eric Cowell


Esther Cowell's in laws:

Esther Cowell's daughter in law was Julie Cowell Esther Cowell's father in law was Joseph Allerton Cowell Esther Cowell's mother in law was Nancy Cowell Esther Cowell's grandfather in law was Joseph Cowell Esther Cowell's grandmother in law was Kate Cowell Esther Cowell's husband Joseph Cowell's aunt in law was Caroline Cowell Esther Cowell's husband Joseph Cowell's uncle in law was Clarence Cowell Esther Cowell's husband Joseph Cowell's uncle in law was Henry Cowell Esther Cowell's husband Joseph Cowell's uncle in law was Arthur Cowell Esther Cowell's husband Joseph Cowell's uncle in law was Alfred Cowell Esther Cowell's husband Joseph Cowell's uncle in law was Ernest Cowell Esther Cowell's husband Joseph Cowell's uncle in law was Richard Cowell Esther Cowell's husband Joseph Cowell's aunt in law is Ethel Cowell


Esther Cowell's former in laws:

Esther Cowell's former daughter in law is Jeannette Cowell Esther Cowell's former daughter in law is Enid Cowell