Married Relationship facts

Married 1974 - 1976

Brompton Oratory, Knightsbridge, London, England, UK

Formula One World Champion 
James Hunt

James Simon Wallis Hunt

Age

45

Born

Friday 29 Aug 1947

Died

15 Jun 1993

Other Partners

Soraya Khashoggi

Dated

dated from circa 1982
until circa 1982

Professional Partners

James Hunt Siblings

Sally Hunt

Sister

Peter Hunt

Brother

Timothy Hunt

Brother

Georgina Hunt

Sister

David Hunt

Brother

Other Partners

Jack Cawood

Married

1987

Richard Burton CBE

Married

1976 - 1982

Professional Partners

Siblings

Suzy Burton

Susan Burton

James Hunt
Bio Details

Full name

James Simon Wallis Hunt

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

Friday 29 Aug 1947

Birth place

Belmont, Sutton, Surrey, UK

Date of death:

15 Jun 1993

Place of death

Wimbledon, London, UK

Cause of death

Heart attack

Occupations

Racing Driver

Trivia

James Hunt Family

James Hunt's parents:

James Hunt's father is Wallis Hunt James Hunt's mother is Sue Hunt


James Hunt's former partners:

James Hunt dated Soraya Khashoggi James Hunt's former wife is Suzy Burton


James Hunt's siblings:

James Hunt's sister is Sally Hunt James Hunt's brother is Peter Hunt James Hunt's brother is Timothy Hunt James Hunt's sister is Georgina Hunt James Hunt's brother was David Hunt


James Hunt FameChain Links

F1 Formula One World Champions

1976

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2008

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2014

Lewis Hamilton MBE

more...

F1 Formula One Drivers

1973 - 1979

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2007

Sir Stirling Moss OBE

Fernando Alonso

more...

Suzy Burton
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Burton

Maiden name

Susan Miller

Also known as

Suzy Hunt

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Suzy Burton Family

Suzy Burton's current partners:

Suzy Burton's husband is Jack Cawood


Suzy Burton's former partners:

Suzy Burton's former husband was Richard Burton CBE Suzy Burton's former husband was James Hunt


Suzy Burton's former in laws:

Suzy Burton's former father in law was Richard Jenkins Suzy Burton's former mother in law was Edith Jenkins Suzy Burton's former grandfather in law is Tom Jenkins Suzy Burton's former brother in law was Thomas Jenkins Suzy Burton's former sister in law was Margaret Jenkins Suzy Burton's former sister in law was Cecilia James Suzy Burton's former brother in law was Ivor Jenkins Suzy Burton's former sister in law was Margaret Jenkins Suzy Burton's former brother in law was William Jenkins Suzy Burton's former brother in law was David Jenkins Suzy Burton's former brother in law is Verdun Jenkins Suzy Burton's former sister in law is Hilda Jenkins Suzy Burton's former sister in law is Catherine Jenkins Suzy Burton's former sister in law is Edith Jenkins Suzy Burton's former brother in law is Graham Jenkins Suzy Burton's former father in law is Wallis Hunt Suzy Burton's former mother in law is Sue Hunt Suzy Burton's former sister in law is Sally Hunt Suzy Burton's former brother in law is Peter Hunt Suzy Burton's former brother in law is Timothy Hunt Suzy Burton's former sister in law is Georgina Hunt Suzy Burton's former brother in law was David Hunt