Married Relationship facts

Married 5 Jul 2008

Rushton Hall, Northampton, England, UK

Member of Busted
Matt Willis

Matthew James Willis

Age

35

Born

Sunday 08 May 1983

Other Partners

Holly Davies

Relationship

relationship began circa 2002
until 2004

Professional Partners

Matt Willis Siblings

Darren Willis

Brother

Amanda Sargeant

Half-sister

other parent: Brian Sargeant

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Emma Willis Siblings

Sharon Griffiths

Sister

Rebecca Griffiths

Sister

Presenter of The Voice
Emma Willis

Emma Willis

Age

42

Born

Saturday 20 Mar 1976

His Other Children

Children Together

Isabelle Willis

born 2009, age 9

Ace Willis

born 2011, age 6

Trixie Willis

born 2016 (ca.), age 2 (ca.)

Her Other Children

Matt Willis
Bio Details

Full name

Matthew James Willis

Also known as

Matt Jay

Gender

Male

Age

35

Date of birth

Sunday 08 May 1983

Birth place

Tooting, London, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Guitarist

Vocalist (2002)

TV Presenter (2007)

Education

Sylvia Young Theatre School, London, England, United Kingdom

Woking High School, Surrey, United Kingdom

King of the Jungle

Matt won the series of I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out of Here in 2006.

Brit Awards

2004 - Best Pop Act

Trivia

Matt Willis Family

Matt Willis's parents:

Matt Willis's father is Kevin Willis Matt Willis's mother is Linda Sargeant Matt Willis's step-father is Brian Sargeant


Matt Willis's children:

Matt Willis's daughter is Isabelle Willis Matt Willis's son is Ace Willis Matt Willis's daughter is Trixie Willis


Matt Willis's current partners:

Matt Willis's wife is Emma Willis


Matt Willis's former partners:

Matt Willis had a relationship with Holly Davies


Matt Willis's siblings:

Matt Willis's brother is Darren Willis Matt Willis's half-sister is Amanda Sargeant


Matt Willis's in laws:

Matt Willis's father in law is Billy Griffiths Matt Willis's mother in law is Catherine Griffiths Matt Willis's grandfather in law is Bill Griffiths Matt Willis's grandmother in law is Edna Griffiths Matt Willis's sister in law is Sharon Griffiths Matt Willis's sister in law is Rebecca Griffiths


Matt Willis FameChain Links

Busted

2002 - 2005

Other people in this association:

Charlie Simpson 2002 - 2005

James Bourne 2002 - 2005

more...

McBusted

2013

Other people in this association:

Dougie Poynter

Danny Jones 2013

James Bourne 2013

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Winners

2006

Other people in this association:

Joe Swash 2008

Kerry Katona 2004

Vicky Pattison 2015

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2006 - Series 6

2006

Other people in this association:

David Gest 2006

Jason Donovan 2006

Myleene Klass 2006

more...

Brit Award Winners 2004 - The 24th

2004

Other people in this association:

Justin Timberlake 2004

Beyonce 2004

50 Cent 2004

more...

I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - Hosts

2007 - 2008

Other people in this association:

Joe Swash 2009 - 2018

Vicky Pattison 2016

Caroline Flack 2009 - 2010

more...

Emma Willis
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Willis

Maiden name

Emma Giffiths

Also known as

Emma Jane Willis

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Mar 1976

Birth place

Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England, UK

Occupations

Model (1994 (ca.) - 2002 (ca.))

TV Presenter (2002)

Radio Presenter (2012)

Education

Arthur Terry School, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Emma Willis Family

Emma Willis's parents:

Emma Willis's father is Billy Griffiths Emma Willis's mother is Catherine Griffiths


Emma Willis's children:

Emma Willis's daughter is Isabelle Willis Emma Willis's son is Ace Willis Emma Willis's daughter is Trixie Willis


Emma Willis's current partners:

Emma Willis's husband is Matt Willis


Emma Willis's siblings:

Emma Willis's sister is Sharon Griffiths Emma Willis's sister is Rebecca Griffiths


Emma Willis's grandparents:

Emma Willis's grandfather is Bill Griffiths Emma Willis's grandmother is Edna Griffiths


Emma Willis's in laws:

Emma Willis's father in law is Kevin Willis Emma Willis's mother in law is Linda Sargeant Emma Willis's step-father in law is Brian Sargeant Emma Willis's brother in law is Darren Willis Emma Willis's half-sister in law is Amanda Sargeant


Emma Willis FameChain Links

I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - Hosts

2007 - 2008

Other people in this association:

Joe Swash 2009 - 2018

Vicky Pattison 2016

Caroline Flack 2009 - 2010

more...