Married Relationship facts

Married 30 May 1966

Brixton Register Office, London, England, UK

One half of Comedy Legends 'The Two Ronnies'
Ronnie Corbett CBE

Ronald Balfour Corbett

Age

85

Born

Thursday 04 Dec 1930

Died

31 Mar 2016

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ronnie Barker OBE

Professional Working Relationship

working together from 1963
until 1987

Ronnie Corbett CBE Siblings

Allan Corbett

Brother

Margaret Corbett

Sister

Other Partners

John Padley

Divorced

married 15 Oct 1957
divorce about 1965

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Corbett

Anne Corbett

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1933

His Other Children

Children Together

Andrew Corbett

born 1966, died 1966, age under a month old (approx.)

Emma Corbett

born 1967, age 51 (approx.)

Sophie Corbett-Grahame

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)

His Other Children

Ronnie Corbett CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Ronald Balfour Corbett

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Thursday 04 Dec 1930

Birth place

Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

31 Mar 2016

Occupations

Comedian

Actor

Civil Servant (1947)

RAF (1949)

Education

James Gillespie School for Boys, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Royal High School, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Glover Turner-Robertson School, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Trivia

Ronnie Corbett CBE Family

Ronnie Corbett CBE's parents:

Ronnie Corbett CBE's father was William Corbett Ronnie Corbett CBE's mother is Annie Corbett


Ronnie Corbett CBE's children:

Ronnie Corbett CBE's son was Andrew Corbett Ronnie Corbett CBE's daughter is Emma Corbett Ronnie Corbett CBE's daughter is Sophie Corbett-Grahame


Ronnie Corbett CBE's current partners:

Ronnie Corbett CBE's husband was Anne Corbett


Ronnie Corbett CBE's siblings:

Ronnie Corbett CBE's brother is Allan Corbett Ronnie Corbett CBE's sister is Margaret Corbett


Ronnie Corbett CBE's grandparents:

Ronnie Corbett CBE's grandfather is James Main Ronnie Corbett CBE's grandmother is Margaret Main Ronnie Corbett CBE's grandfather was Walter Corbett Ronnie Corbett CBE's grandmother is Isabella Corbett


Ronnie Corbett CBE's great grandparents:

Ronnie Corbett CBE's great grandfather is George Roger Ronnie Corbett CBE's great grandfather is William Corbett Ronnie Corbett CBE's great grandmother is Isabella Corbett


Ronnie Corbett CBE's grandchildren:

Ronnie Corbett CBE's grandson is Tom Corbett Ronnie Corbett CBE's granddaughter is Tilly Corbett Ronnie Corbett CBE's grandson is Dylan Corbett-Bader Ronnie Corbett CBE's grandson is Billy Grahame


Ronnie Corbett CBE's uncles and aunts:

Ronnie Corbett CBE's aunt is Isa Corbett Ronnie Corbett CBE's aunt is Jessie Corbett Ronnie Corbett CBE's uncle is Alec Main Ronnie Corbett CBE's aunt is Nell Main


Ronnie Corbett CBE's in laws:

Ronnie Corbett CBE's father in law was Marvin Hart Ronnie Corbett CBE's mother in law is Doris Hart Ronnie Corbett CBE's son in law is Gordon Grahame


Ronnie Corbett CBE's former in laws:

Ronnie Corbett CBE's former son in law is Tim Racher


Ronnie Corbett CBE FameChain Links

Extras - People who have appeared in the series

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2006

George Michael

Kate Winslet CBE 2005

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1972 - The 25th

Other people in this association:

Glenda Jackson CBE 1972

Edward Fox OBE 1972

John Le Mesurier

more...

Famous people that passed away in 2016

Other people in this association:

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Fidel Castro

David Bowie

more...

Anne Corbett
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Corbett

Maiden name

Anne Hart

Also known as

Anne Padley

Gender

Male

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1933

Birth place

Lambeth, London, England, UK

Occupations

Singer

Dancer

Trivia

Anne Corbett Family

Anne Corbett's parents:

Anne Corbett's father was Marvin Hart Anne Corbett's mother is Doris Hart


Anne Corbett's children:

Anne Corbett's son was Andrew Corbett Anne Corbett's daughter is Emma Corbett Anne Corbett's daughter is Sophie Corbett-Grahame


Anne Corbett's current partners:

Anne Corbett's husband was Ronnie Corbett CBE


Anne Corbett's former partners:

Anne Corbett's former husband is John Padley


Anne Corbett's grandchildren:

Anne Corbett's grandson is Tom Corbett Anne Corbett's granddaughter is Tilly Corbett Anne Corbett's grandson is Dylan Corbett-Bader Anne Corbett's grandson is Billy Grahame


Anne Corbett's in laws:

Anne Corbett's father in law was William Corbett Anne Corbett's mother in law is Annie Corbett Anne Corbett's grandfather in law was Walter Corbett Anne Corbett's grandmother in law is Isabella Corbett Anne Corbett's grandfather in law is James Main Anne Corbett's grandmother in law is Margaret Main Anne Corbett's brother in law is Allan Corbett Anne Corbett's sister in law-by-marriage is Jen Corbett Anne Corbett's sister in law is Margaret Corbett Anne Corbett's husband Ronnie Corbett CBE's aunt in law is Isa Corbett Anne Corbett's husband Ronnie Corbett CBE's aunt in law is Jessie Corbett Anne Corbett's husband Ronnie Corbett CBE's uncle in law is Alec Main Anne Corbett's husband Ronnie Corbett CBE's aunt in law is Nell Main Anne Corbett's son in law is Gordon Grahame


Anne Corbett's former in laws:

Anne Corbett's former son in law is Tim Racher