Married

William Corbett

William Balfour Corbett

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1898

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

William Corbett Siblings

Isa Corbett

Sister

Jessie Corbett

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Annie Corbett Siblings

Alec Main

Brother

Nell Main

Sister

Annie Corbett

Anne Elizabeth Corbett

His Other Children

Children Together

Ronnie Corbett CBE

born 1930, died 2016, age 85

One half of Comedy Legends 'The Two Ronnies'

Allan Corbett

born 1937, age 81 (approx.)

Margaret Corbett

born 1941, age 77 (approx.)

Her Other Children

William Corbett
Bio Details

Full name

William Balfour Corbett

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1898

Deceased

Occupations

Baker

Trivia

William Corbett Family

William Corbett's parents:

William Corbett's father was Walter Corbett William Corbett's mother is Isabella Corbett


William Corbett's children:

William Corbett's son was Ronnie Corbett CBE William Corbett's son is Allan Corbett William Corbett's daughter is Margaret Corbett


William Corbett's current partners:

William Corbett's wife was Annie Corbett


William Corbett's siblings:

William Corbett's sister is Isa Corbett William Corbett's sister is Jessie Corbett


William Corbett's grandparents:

William Corbett's grandfather is William Corbett William Corbett's grandmother is Isabella Corbett


William Corbett's grandchildren:

William Corbett's grandson was Andrew Corbett William Corbett's granddaughter is Emma Corbett William Corbett's granddaughter is Sophie Corbett-Grahame


William Corbett's great grandchildren:

William Corbett's great grandson is Tom Corbett William Corbett's great granddaughter is Tilly Corbett William Corbett's great grandson is Dylan Corbett-Bader William Corbett's great grandson is Billy Grahame


William Corbett's in laws:

William Corbett's son in law is Anne Corbett William Corbett's father in law is James Main William Corbett's mother in law is Margaret Main William Corbett's grandfather in law is George Roger William Corbett's brother in law is Alec Main William Corbett's sister in law is Nell Main William Corbett's daughter in law is Jen Corbett


Annie Corbett
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Elizabeth Corbett

Maiden name

Anne Elizabeth Main

Gender

Female

Birth place

South London, England, UK

Was in the same class at Boroughmuir School as Alastair Sim

Trivia

Annie Corbett Family

Annie Corbett's parents:

Annie Corbett's father is James Main Annie Corbett's mother is Margaret Main


Annie Corbett's children:

Annie Corbett's son was Ronnie Corbett CBE Annie Corbett's son is Allan Corbett Annie Corbett's daughter is Margaret Corbett


Annie Corbett's current partners:

Annie Corbett's husband was William Corbett


Annie Corbett's siblings:

Annie Corbett's brother is Alec Main Annie Corbett's sister is Nell Main


Annie Corbett's grandparents:

Annie Corbett's grandfather is George Roger


Annie Corbett's grandchildren:

Annie Corbett's grandson was Andrew Corbett Annie Corbett's granddaughter is Emma Corbett Annie Corbett's granddaughter is Sophie Corbett-Grahame


Annie Corbett's great grandchildren:

Annie Corbett's great grandson is Tom Corbett Annie Corbett's great granddaughter is Tilly Corbett Annie Corbett's great grandson is Dylan Corbett-Bader Annie Corbett's great grandson is Billy Grahame


Annie Corbett's in laws:

Annie Corbett's son in law is Anne Corbett Annie Corbett's father in law was Walter Corbett Annie Corbett's mother in law is Isabella Corbett Annie Corbett's grandfather in law is William Corbett Annie Corbett's grandmother in law is Isabella Corbett Annie Corbett's sister in law is Isa Corbett Annie Corbett's sister in law is Jessie Corbett Annie Corbett's daughter in law is Jen Corbett