Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1968

Divorce 6 Feb 1970

James Stacy

James Stacy

Age

79

Born

Wednesday 23 Dec 1936

Died

9 Sep 2016

Other Partners

Antigoni Tsamparlis

Engagement

engaged before Sep 2016

Connie Stevens

Divorced

married 1963
divorce 1967

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

James Westmoreland,
Rad Fulton

Divorced

married 6 Feb 1970
divorce before 31 Mar 1970

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kim Darby

Kim Darby

Age

70

Born

Tuesday 08 Jul 1947

His Other Children

Children Together

Heather Elias

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Stacy
Bio Details

Full name

James Stacy

Maiden name

Maurice William Elias

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Dec 1936

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Date of death:

9 Sep 2016

Place of death

Ventura, California, USA

Cause of death

Anaphylactic shock)

Occupations

Actor

Motorbike Accident

 On 27 September 1973 he lost his arm and leg in a motorcycle accident that killed his girlfriend. He was hit by a drunk driver.

Trivia

James Stacy Family

James Stacy's parents:

James Stacy's father is Louie Elias James Stacy's mother is Lois Elias


James Stacy's children:

James Stacy's daughter is Heather Elias


James Stacy's current partners:

James Stacy was the fiance of Antigoni Tsamparlis


James Stacy's former partners:

James Stacy's former wife is Connie Stevens James Stacy's former wife is Kim Darby


James Stacy's former in laws:

James Stacy's former brother in law was Chuck Stevens James Stacy's former half-brother in law was John Megna James Stacy's former father in law is Jon Zerby James Stacy's former mother in law is Inga Zerby James Stacy's former grandmother in law is Mabel Zerby James Stacy's former father in law is Peter Ingolia, Teddy Stevens James Stacy's former mother in law was Eleanor Megna James Stacy's former step-father in law was Ralph Megna James Stacy's former half-sister in law is Ava Megna


Kim Darby
Bio Details

Full name

Kim Darby

Maiden name

Deborah Zerby

Also known as

Kim Stacy

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Tuesday 08 Jul 1947

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

Kim Darby Family

Kim Darby's parents:

Kim Darby's father is Jon Zerby Kim Darby's mother is Inga Zerby


Kim Darby's children:

Kim Darby's daughter is Heather Elias


Kim Darby's former partners:

Kim Darby's former husband was James Westmoreland, Rad Fulton Kim Darby's former husband was James Stacy


Kim Darby's grandparents:

Kim Darby's grandmother is Mabel Zerby


Kim Darby's former in laws:

Kim Darby's former father in law is Louie Elias Kim Darby's former mother in law is Lois Elias