Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1963

Divorce 1967

James Stacy

James Stacy

Age

79

Born

Wednesday 23 Dec 1936

Died

9 Sep 2016

Other Partners

Antigoni Tsamparlis

Engagement

engaged before Sep 2016

Kim Darby

Divorced

1 child together

married 1968
divorce 6 Feb 1970

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Eddie Fisher

Divorced

2 children together

married 1967
divorce 1969

Professional Partners

Connie Stevens Siblings

Chuck Stevens

Brother

Ava Megna

Half-sister

other parent: Ralph Megna

John Megna

Half-brother

other parent: Ralph Megna

American Actress and Singer 
Connie Stevens

Concetta Rosalie Ann Ingoglia

Age

79

Born

Monday 08 Aug 1938

His Other Children

Heather Elias

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)
with Kim Darby

Children Together

Her Other Children

Joely Fisher

born 1967, age 50
with Eddie Fisher

Eddie Fisher's Daughter

Tricia Leigh Fisher

born 1968, age 49
with Eddie Fisher

James Stacy
Bio Details

Full name

James Stacy

Maiden name

Maurice William Elias

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Dec 1936

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Date of death:

9 Sep 2016

Place of death

Ventura, California, USA

Cause of death

Anaphylactic shock)

Occupations

Actor

Motorbike Accident

 On 27 September 1973 he lost his arm and leg in a motorcycle accident that killed his girlfriend. He was hit by a drunk driver.

Trivia

James Stacy Family

James Stacy's parents:

James Stacy's father is Louie Elias James Stacy's mother is Lois Elias


James Stacy's children:

James Stacy's daughter is Heather Elias


James Stacy's current partners:

James Stacy was the fiance of Antigoni Tsamparlis


James Stacy's former partners:

James Stacy's former wife is Connie Stevens James Stacy's former wife is Kim Darby


James Stacy's former in laws:

James Stacy's former brother in law was Chuck Stevens James Stacy's former half-brother in law was John Megna James Stacy's former father in law is Jon Zerby James Stacy's former mother in law is Inga Zerby James Stacy's former grandmother in law is Mabel Zerby James Stacy's former father in law is Peter Ingolia, Teddy Stevens James Stacy's former mother in law was Eleanor Megna James Stacy's former step-father in law was Ralph Megna James Stacy's former half-sister in law is Ava Megna


Connie Stevens
Bio Details

Full name

Concetta Rosalie Ann Ingoglia

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Monday 08 Aug 1938

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Occupations

Actress

Singer & Recording Artist

Trivia

Connie Stevens Family

Connie Stevens's parents:

Connie Stevens's father is Peter Ingolia, Teddy Stevens Connie Stevens's mother was Eleanor Megna Connie Stevens's step-father was Ralph Megna


Connie Stevens's children:

Connie Stevens's daughter is Joely Fisher Connie Stevens's daughter is Tricia Leigh Fisher


Connie Stevens's former partners:

Connie Stevens's former husband was Eddie Fisher Connie Stevens's former husband was James Stacy


Connie Stevens's siblings:

Connie Stevens's brother was Chuck Stevens Connie Stevens's half-brother was John Megna Connie Stevens's half-sister is Ava Megna


Connie Stevens's grandchildren:

Connie Stevens's granddaughter is Skylark Fisher-Duddy Connie Stevens's granddaughter is True Fisher-Duddy Connie Stevens's adopted granddaughter is Olivia Fisher-Duddy Connie Stevens's grandson is Holden Chabot Connie Stevens's grandson is Wylder Thames


Connie Stevens's in laws:

Connie Stevens's son in law is Christopher Duddy Connie Stevens's son in law is Byron Thames


Connie Stevens's former in laws:

Connie Stevens's former father in law was Joseph Fisher Connie Stevens's former mother in law was Kate Stupp Connie Stevens's former step-mother in law is Ida Minacker Connie Stevens's former step-father in law was Max Stupp Connie Stevens's former step-mother in law is Ruth Fisher Connie Stevens's former grandfather in law is Zelick Minacker Connie Stevens's former grandmother in law was First-wife-of-Zelick Minacker Connie Stevens's former brother in law is Sidney Fisher Connie Stevens's former sister in law is Nettie Fisher Connie Stevens's former sister in law is Miriam Fisher Connie Stevens's former sister in law is Janet Fisher Connie Stevens's former brother in law is Alvin Fisher Connie Stevens's former sister in law is Eileen Fisher Connie Stevens's former father in law is Louie Elias Connie Stevens's former mother in law is Lois Elias


Connie Stevens FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1998

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Guest Stars on The Muppet Show

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers

Shirley Bassey 1981

Liza Minnelli

more...