Married Relationship facts

Married 2009

Co Founder of You Tube
Steve Chen

Steven Shih Chen

Age

39

Born

Friday 18 Aug 1978

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Chad Hurley

Professional Working Relationship

working together from 2005

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Former Marketing Manager at Google
Jamie Chen

Jamie Chen

Steve Chen
Bio Details

Full name

Steven Shih Chen

Gender

Male

Age

39

Date of birth

Friday 18 Aug 1978

Birth place

Taipei, Taiwan

Occupations

Internet Entrepreneur

Chief Technology Officer of You Tube

Education

University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign, Illinois, United States

John Hersey High School, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States

Several of Steve's friends from University went on to launch Paypal. One of the founders Max levchin employed Steve who became a colleague with Chad Hurley and Jawed Karim, they went onto create You Tube. 
Google bought You Tube in 2006 for $1.6b. Chad and Steve delivered the news via a you tube video which became the most viewed clip in their history.

Trivia

Steve Chen Family

Steve Chen's current partners:

Steve Chen's wife is Jamie Chen


Steve Chen FameChain Links

Titans of the Internet

Other people in this association:

Tim Berners-Lee

Sergey Brin

Mark Zuckerberg

more...

Jamie Chen
Bio Details

Full name

Jamie Chen

Also known as

Park Ji-hyun

Gender

Female

Occupations

Marketing Executive

Trivia

Jamie Chen Family

Jamie Chen's current partners:

Jamie Chen's husband is Steve Chen