Married Relationship facts

Married 1972 (ca.)

Camagu Balfour

Camagu Balfour

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Isaac Amuah

Married

1 child together

1982 (ca.)

Professional Partners

Makaziwe Mandela Siblings

Thembi Mandela

Brother

Makaziwe Mandela

Sister

Makgatho Mandela

Brother

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini

Half-sister

other parent: Winnie Madikizela-Mandela

Zindzi Mandela

Half-sister

other parent: Winnie Madikizela-Mandela

Josina Machel

Step-sister

step parent: Graca Machel

Malengani Machel

Step-brother

step parent: Graca Machel

Makaziwe Mandela

Doctor Makaziwe Mandela

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1954

His Other Children

Children Together

Tukwini Mandela

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)

Dumani Mandela

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Kweku Mandela Amuah

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)
with Isaac Amuah

Dorothy Adjoa Amuah

step-child with Isaac Amuah

Camagu Balfour
Bio Details

Full name

Camagu Balfour

Gender

Male

Trivia

Camagu Balfour Family

Camagu Balfour's children:

Camagu Balfour's daughter is Tukwini Mandela Camagu Balfour's son is Dumani Mandela


Camagu Balfour's former partners:

Camagu Balfour's former wife is Makaziwe Mandela


Camagu Balfour's former in laws:

Camagu Balfour's former father in law was Nelson Mandela Camagu Balfour's former step-mother in law is Graca Machel Camagu Balfour's former mother in law was Evelyn Rakeepile Camagu Balfour's former grandfather in law was Gadla Mphakanyiswa Camagu Balfour's former grandmother in law was Nosekeni Mandela Camagu Balfour's former brother in law was Thembi Mandela Camagu Balfour's former sister in law was Makaziwe Mandela Camagu Balfour's former brother in law was Makgatho Mandela Camagu Balfour's former half-sister in law is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Camagu Balfour's former half-sister in law is Zindzi Mandela Camagu Balfour's former step-sister in law is Josina Machel Camagu Balfour's former step-brother in law is Malengani Machel


Makaziwe Mandela
Bio Details

Full name

Doctor Makaziwe Mandela

Also known as

Maki Mandela

Gender

Female

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1954

Birth place

Johannesburg, South Africa

Occupations

Businesswoman

Board Director

Social Worker

Education

University College of Fort Hare, South Africa

University of Massachusetts, Boston, (UMASS Boston), Massachusetts, United States (1985 (ca.))

Trivia

Makaziwe Mandela Family

Makaziwe Mandela's parents:

Makaziwe Mandela's father was Nelson Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's step-mother is Graca Machel Makaziwe Mandela's mother was Evelyn Rakeepile


Makaziwe Mandela's former step-parents:

Makaziwe Mandela's former step-mother was Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's former step-father is Simon Rakeepile


Makaziwe Mandela's children:

Makaziwe Mandela's daughter is Tukwini Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's son is Dumani Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's son is Kweku Mandela Amuah Makaziwe Mandela's step-daughter is Dorothy Adjoa Amuah


Makaziwe Mandela's current partners:

Makaziwe Mandela's husband is Isaac Amuah


Makaziwe Mandela's former partners:

Makaziwe Mandela's former husband is Camagu Balfour


Makaziwe Mandela's siblings:

Makaziwe Mandela's brother was Thembi Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's sister was Makaziwe Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's brother was Makgatho Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's half-sister is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Makaziwe Mandela's half-sister was Zindzi Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's step-sister is Josina Machel Makaziwe Mandela's step-brother is Malengani Machel


Makaziwe Mandela's nieces and nephews:

Makaziwe Mandela's niece is Ndileka Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's niece is Nandi Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Mandla Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Ndaba Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Mbuso Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Andile Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Zaziwe Dlamini-Manaway Makaziwe Mandela's niece is Zamaswazi Dlamini Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Zinhle Dlamini Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Zozuko Dlamini Makaziwe Mandela's niece is Zoleka Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Zondwa Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Bambatha Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's nephew is Zwelabo Mandela-Hlongwane


Makaziwe Mandela's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Thembela Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great niece is Pumla Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Hlanganani Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Lewanika Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Ziyanda Manaway Makaziwe Mandela's great niece is Zipokhazi Manaway Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Zen Manaway Makaziwe Mandela's great niece is Zamakhosi Obiri Makaziwe Mandela's great niece was Zenani Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Zwelami Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew was Zenewe Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great niece is Zazi Mandela Makaziwe Mandela's great nephew is Ziwelene Mandela


Makaziwe Mandela's grandparents:

Makaziwe Mandela's grandfather was Gadla Mphakanyiswa Makaziwe Mandela's grandmother was Nosekeni Mandela


Makaziwe Mandela's former step-grandparents:

Makaziwe Mandela's former step-grandfather is Columbus Madikizela Makaziwe Mandela's former step-grandmother was Gertrude Madikizela