Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 1840

St George, London East End, UK

Thomas Kensit

Thomas Kensit

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1815

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Melissa Kensit

Melissa Bell Kensit

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1821

Died

Feb 1883

His Other Children

Children Together

Sarah Kensit

born 1849, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Thomas Kensit
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Kensit

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1815

Trivia

Thomas Kensit Family

Thomas Kensit's parents:

Thomas Kensit's father was Joseph Kensit Thomas Kensit's mother is Sarah Kensit


Thomas Kensit's children:

Thomas Kensit's daughter was Sarah Kensit


Thomas Kensit's current partners:

Thomas Kensit's wife was Melissa Kensit


Thomas Kensit's grandchildren:

Thomas Kensit's grandson was Thomas Kensit


Thomas Kensit's great grandchildren:

Thomas Kensit's great grandson was James Kensit   Thomas Kensit's great great grandson was Jimmy Kensit   Thomas Kensit's 3x great granddaughter is Patsy Kensit Thomas Kensit's 3x great grandson is Jamie Kensit   Thomas Kensit's 4x great grandson is James Kerr Thomas Kensit's 4x great grandson is Lennon Gallagher


Thomas Kensit's in laws:

Thomas Kensit's father in law was James Mayne


Melissa Kensit
Bio Details

Full name

Melissa Bell Kensit

Maiden name

Melissa Bell Mayne

Gender

Female

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1821

Date of death:

Feb 1883

Place of death

Bethnal Green, London, UK

Trivia

Melissa Kensit Family

Melissa Kensit's parents:

Melissa Kensit's father was James Mayne


Melissa Kensit's children:

Melissa Kensit's daughter was Sarah Kensit


Melissa Kensit's current partners:

Melissa Kensit's husband was Thomas Kensit


Melissa Kensit's grandchildren:

Melissa Kensit's grandson was Thomas Kensit


Melissa Kensit's great grandchildren:

Melissa Kensit's great grandson was James Kensit   Melissa Kensit's great great grandson was Jimmy Kensit   Melissa Kensit's 3x great granddaughter is Patsy Kensit Melissa Kensit's 3x great grandson is Jamie Kensit   Melissa Kensit's 4x great grandson is James Kerr Melissa Kensit's 4x great grandson is Lennon Gallagher


Melissa Kensit's in laws:

Melissa Kensit's father in law was Joseph Kensit Melissa Kensit's mother in law is Sarah Kensit