Married Relationship facts

Married 1927

Theatre and Film Producer
Mike Todd

Michael Todd

Age

48

Born

Tuesday 22 Jun 1909

Died

22 Mar 1958

Other Partners

Elizabeth Taylor

Married

1 child together

2 Feb 1957

Joan Todd

Divorced

married 5 Jul 1947
divorce 8 Jun 1950

Gypsy Rose Lee

Affair

affair from circa 1939
until circa 1942

Professional Partners

Mike Todd Siblings

Carl Goldbogen

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bertha Todd

Bertha Todd

Died

1946

His Other Children

Liza Todd Tivey

born 1957, age 61
with Elizabeth Taylor

Michael Wilding Jr

born 1953, age 65
step-child with Elizabeth Taylor

Christopher Wilding

born 1955, age 63
step-child with Elizabeth Taylor

Children Together

Mike Todd Jr

born 1929, died 2002, age 73 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Mike Todd
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Todd

Also known as

Avrom Hirsch Goldbogen

Gender

Male

Age

48

Date of birth

Tuesday 22 Jun 1909

Birth place

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Date of death:

22 Mar 1958

Place of death

Grants, New Mexico, USA

Cause of death

Private Plane Crash

Occupations

Film Producer

Theatre Producer

Film Production

Mike Todds 1956 production of Around the World in 80 Days, won an Academy Award for Best Picture

Trivia

Mike Todd Family

Mike Todd's parents:

Mike Todd's father is Chaim Goldbogen Mike Todd's mother is Sophia Goldbogen


Mike Todd's children:

Mike Todd's son was Mike Todd Jr Mike Todd's daughter is Liza Todd Tivey Mike Todd's step-son is Michael Wilding Jr Mike Todd's step-son is Christopher Wilding


Mike Todd's current partners:

Mike Todd's wife was Elizabeth Taylor


Mike Todd's former partners:

Mike Todd's former wife was Joan Todd Mike Todd had an affair with Gypsy Rose Lee Mike Todd's former wife was Bertha Todd


Mike Todd's siblings:

Mike Todd's brother is Carl Goldbogen


Mike Todd's grandchildren:

Mike Todd's grandson is Rhys Tivey Mike Todd's grandson is Quinn Tivey


Mike Todd's in laws:

Mike Todd's father in law was Francis Taylor Mike Todd's mother in law was Sara Taylor Mike Todd's grandfather in law was Francis Taylor Mike Todd's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Taylor Mike Todd's grandfather in law was Samuel Warmbrodt Mike Todd's grandmother in law was Anna Warmbrodt Mike Todd's brother in law is Howard Taylor Mike Todd's sister in law-by-marriage is Mara Taylor Mike Todd's son in law is Hap Tivey


Mike Todd's former in laws:

Mike Todd's former father in law was Eddie Blondell Jr Mike Todd's former mother in law was Kathryn Blondell Mike Todd's former sister in law was Gloria Blondell


Bertha Todd
Bio Details

Full name

Bertha Todd

Maiden name

Bertha Freeman

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1946

Trivia

Bertha Todd Family

Bertha Todd's children:

Bertha Todd's son was Mike Todd Jr


Bertha Todd's former partners:

Bertha Todd's former husband was Mike Todd


Bertha Todd's former in laws:

Bertha Todd's former father in law is Chaim Goldbogen Bertha Todd's former mother in law is Sophia Goldbogen Bertha Todd's former brother in law is Carl Goldbogen