Married Relationship facts

Married 2011 - 2014

Mandla Mandela

Chief Mandla Zwelivelile Mandela

Age

44 (approx.)

Born

1974

Other Partners

Anais Grimaud

Married

Mar 2010

Tando Mandela

Married

2004

Professional Partners

Mandla Mandela Siblings

Ndaba Mandela

Half-brother

other parent: Zondi Mandela

Mbuso Mandela

Half-brother

other parent: Zondi Mandela

Andile Mandela

Half-brother

other parent: Zondi Mandela

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mbali Makhathini

Mbalenhle Makhathini

Mandla Mandela
Bio Details

Full name

Chief Mandla Zwelivelile Mandela

Gender

Male

Age

44 (approx.)

Date of birth

1974

Occupations

Politician ANC

Tribal Chief (2007)

Political Heir

Nelson Mandela anointed Mandla as his political heir.

Trivia

Mandla Mandela Family

Mandla Mandela's parents:

Mandla Mandela's father was Makgatho Mandela Mandla Mandela's mother is Rayne Mandela Mandla Mandela's step-mother was Zondi Mandela


Mandla Mandela's former partners:

Mandla Mandela's former wife is Mbali Makhathini Mandla Mandela's former wife is Anais Grimaud Mandla Mandela's former wife is Tando Mandela


Mandla Mandela's siblings:

Mandla Mandela's half-brother is Ndaba Mandela Mandla Mandela's half-brother is Mbuso Mandela Mandla Mandela's half-brother is Andile Mandela


Mandla Mandela's nieces and nephews:

Mandla Mandela's nephew is Lewanika Mandela


Mandla Mandela's grandparents:

Mandla Mandela's grandfather was Nelson Mandela Mandla Mandela's grandmother was Evelyn Rakeepile


Mandla Mandela's great grandparents:

Mandla Mandela's great grandfather was Gadla Mphakanyiswa Mandla Mandela's great grandmother was Nosekeni Mandela


Mandla Mandela's step-grandparents:

Mandla Mandela's step-grandmother is Graca Machel


Mandla Mandela's former step-grandparents:

Mandla Mandela's former step-grandmother was Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Mandla Mandela's former step-grandfather is Simon Rakeepile


Mandla Mandela's uncles and aunts:

Mandla Mandela's uncle was Thembi Mandela Mandla Mandela's aunt was Makaziwe Mandela Mandla Mandela's aunt is Makaziwe Mandela Mandla Mandela's uncle-by-marriage is Isaac Amuah Mandla Mandela's aunt is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Mandla Mandela's aunt is Zindzi Mandela Mandla Mandela's uncle-by-marriage is Molapo Motlhajwa


Mandla Mandela's cousins:

Mandla Mandela's cousin is Ndileka Mandela Mandla Mandela's cousin is Nandi Mandela Mandla Mandela's cousin is Tukwini Mandela Mandla Mandela's cousin is Dumani Mandela Mandla Mandela's cousin is Kweku Mandela Amuah Mandla Mandela's cousin is Zaziwe Dlamini-Manaway Mandla Mandela's cousin is Zamaswazi Dlamini Mandla Mandela's cousin is Zinhle Dlamini Mandla Mandela's cousin is Zozuko Dlamini Mandla Mandela's cousin is Zoleka Mandela Mandla Mandela's cousin is Zondwa Mandela Mandla Mandela's cousin is Bambatha Mandela Mandla Mandela's cousin is Zwelabo Mandela-Hlongwane


Mandla Mandela's first cousins once removed:

Mandla Mandela's first cousin once removed is Thembela Mandela Mandla Mandela's first cousin once removed is Pumla Mandela Mandla Mandela's first cousin once removed is Hlanganani Mandela Mandla Mandela's first cousin once removed is Ziyanda Manaway Mandla Mandela's first cousin once removed is Zipokhazi Manaway Mandla Mandela's first cousin once removed is Zen Manaway Mandla Mandela's first cousin once removed is Zamakhosi Obiri Mandla Mandela's first cousin once removed was Zenani Mandela Mandla Mandela's first cousin once removed is Zwelami Mandela Mandla Mandela's first cousin once removed was Zenewe Mandela Mandla Mandela's first cousin once removed is Zazi Mandela Mandla Mandela's first cousin once removed is Ziwelene Mandela


Mbali Makhathini
Bio Details

Full name

Mbalenhle Makhathini

Also known as

Mbali Mandela

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mbali Makhathini Family

Mbali Makhathini's former partners:

Mbali Makhathini's former husband is Mandla Mandela


Mbali Makhathini's former in laws:

Mbali Makhathini's former grandfather in law was Nelson Mandela Mbali Makhathini's former step-mother in law is Graca Machel Mbali Makhathini's former father in law was Makgatho Mandela Mbali Makhathini's former mother in law is Rayne Mandela Mbali Makhathini's former step-mother in law was Zondi Mandela Mbali Makhathini's former grandmother in law was Evelyn Rakeepile Mbali Makhathini's former half-brother in law is Ndaba Mandela Mbali Makhathini's former half-brother in law is Mbuso Mandela Mbali Makhathini's former half-brother in law is Andile Mandela Mbali Makhathini's former husband Mandla Mandela's uncle in law was Thembi Mandela Mbali Makhathini's former husband Mandla Mandela's aunt in law was Makaziwe Mandela Mbali Makhathini's former husband Mandla Mandela's aunt in law is Makaziwe Mandela Mbali Makhathini's former husband Mandla Mandela's uncle-by-marriage is Isaac Amuah Mbali Makhathini's former husband Mandla Mandela's aunt in law is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Mbali Makhathini's former husband Mandla Mandela's aunt in law is Zindzi Mandela Mbali Makhathini's former husband Mandla Mandela's uncle-by-marriage is Molapo Motlhajwa