Married

American Actor  
Jack Palance

Volodymyr Palahniuk

Age

87

Born

Tuesday 18 Feb 1919

Died

10 Nov 2006

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Virginia Palance

Virginia Palance

His Other Children

Children Together

Brooke Wilding

Holly Palance

born 1950, age 68 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jack Palance
Bio Details

Full name

Volodymyr Palahniuk

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Feb 1919

Date of death:

10 Nov 2006

Place of death

California, USA

Occupations

Actor

Miner

Boxer

Plays Mob Boss Carl Grissom in 1989 Batman Film.

Oscars

1992 - Best Supporting Actor - City Slickers

Golden Globes

1992 - Best Supporting Actor - City Slickers

Trivia

Jack Palance Family

Jack Palance's children:

Jack Palance's daughter is Brooke Wilding Jack Palance's daughter is Holly Palance


Jack Palance's former partners:

Jack Palance's former wife is Virginia Palance


Jack Palance's grandchildren:

Jack Palance's granddaughter is Lyla Wilding


Jack Palance's in laws:

Jack Palance's son in law is Michael Wilding Jr Jack Palance's son in law is Roger Spottiswoode


Jack Palance FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Batman Movie Characters

1989

Other people in this association:

Jim Carrey 1995

Elle Macpherson 1997

Jack Nicholson 1989

more...

Academy Award Winners 1992 - The 64th

1992

Other people in this association:

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 1992

Jodie Foster 1992

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1992 - The 49th

1992

Other people in this association:

Warren Beatty 1992

Robin Williams 1992

Candice Bergen 1992

more...

Virginia Palance
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Palance

Maiden name

Virginia Baker

Gender

Female

Trivia

Virginia Palance Family

Virginia Palance's children:

Virginia Palance's daughter is Brooke Wilding Virginia Palance's daughter is Holly Palance


Virginia Palance's former partners:

Virginia Palance's former husband was Jack Palance


Virginia Palance's grandchildren:

Virginia Palance's granddaughter is Lyla Wilding


Virginia Palance's in laws:

Virginia Palance's son in law is Michael Wilding Jr Virginia Palance's son in law is Roger Spottiswoode